Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Alumni Achievement Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special M.A. Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Relation of Gender-Integrated Classroom Climate to Students’ Academic Outcomes.

Martin, Carol (Recipient), Richard A. Fabes (Recipient), Hanish, Laura (Recipient) & DeLay, Dawn (Recipient), Aug 1 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence (education/academic)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for best article of 1999

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George T. Piercy Distinguished Visiting Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CCCC Executive Committee

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellowship Award

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Philosophical Society Franklin Research Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Graduate Fellowship (PGSA and PGSB)

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oikos Sustainability Case Writing Competition Award (honorable mention)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor of Industrial Technology Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Mentor

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Nov 4 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 1st Prize, SoCA Geobiology Symposium

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)