Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Graduate Faculty Mentor Award

Justice, George (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Partnership

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor-in-Chief

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USGS Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Outstanding Graduate

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

Barton, C Michael (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award for Innovation

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Normative Time Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Achievement Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Undergraduate Student

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)