Find Prizes

Women’s Minority Fellowship

Natasha S Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIChE Institute Award for Excellence in Industrial Gases Technology

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for Promotion of Science (JSPS) Fellow

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Xi Young Investigator Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

David Becerra (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

David Becerra (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George T. Piercy Distinguished Visiting Professor

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Osvaldo E. Sala (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo E. Sala (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

John Robert Hepburn (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winchester Fellowship for Graduate Study

George L Justice (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Graduate Fellowship (PGSA and PGSB)

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oikos Sustainability Case Writing Competition Award (honorable mention)

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

George L Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President (Elected)

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)