Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated to represent UNC-Chapel Hill in W.T. Grant Foundation

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed to the City of Phoenix Mayor’s Task for on Human Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER award

Turaga, Pavan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Big 12 Fellowship (Faculty-in-Residence Program)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fletcher Jones Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)