Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2003

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H. Newman Award for Best Paper Based on a Dissertation (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youth Scholar Award, Finalist

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Undergraduate Student

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2001

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ebony Appreciation Award for Pioneering Spirit

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)