The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources: Focus on curated databases

Lisandra Aguilar Bultet, José Aguilar-Rodríguez, Christian H. Ahrens, Erik Lennart Ahrné, Ni Ai, Lucila Aimo, Altuna Akalin, Tyanko Aleksiev, Davide Alocci, Adrian Altenhoff, Isabel Alves, Giovanna Ambrosini, Pascale Anderle Pedone, Paolo Angelino, Maria Anisimova, Ron Appel, Ghislaine Argoud-Puy, Konstantin Arnold, Bulak Arpat, Panu ArtimoKelly Ascencao, Andrea Auchincloss, Kristian Axelsen, Vivienne Baillie Gerritsen, Amos Bairoch, Parit Bansal, Delphine Baratin, Alessandro Barbato, Valérie Barbié, David Barras, Maria Barreiro, Sophie Barret, Frederic Bastian, Teresamanuela Batista Neto, Michael Baudis, Emmanuel Beaudoing, Jacques S. Beckmann, Amel Kawter Bekkar, Leila Ben Hamida Cammoun, Sara Benmohammed, Madeleine Bernard, Claire Bertelli, Martino Bertoni, Stefan Bienert, Olivier Bignucolo, Aivett Bilbao, Adem Bilican, Diana Blank, Marie Claude Blatter, Lorenz Blum, Jocelyne Bocquet, Brigitte Boeckmann, Jerven Tjalling Bolleman, Lorenza Bordoli, Lars Bosshard, Gerard Bouchet, Lydie Bougueleret, Emmanuel Boutet, Christophe Bovigny, Sinisa Bratulic, Lionel Breuza, Alan James Bridge, Aurore Britan, Francisco Brito, Josias Brito Frazão, Rémy Bruggmann, Philipp Bucher, Frédéric Burdet, Lukas Burger, Elena Maria Cabello, Ruben Martin Cabezon Gomez, Sandra Calderon, Gina Cannarozzi, Sarah Carl, Cristina Casals Casas, Sebastien Catherinet, Rouayda Cavin Périer, Christophe Charpilloz, Prasad Datatray Chaskar, Weihua Chen, Anush Chiappino Pepe, Bastien Chopard, Hoi Yee Chu, Natacha Civic, Manfred Claassen, Sylvie Clottu, Martino Colombo, Isabelle Cosandier, Elisabeth Coudert, Isaac Crespo, Marc Creus, Béatrice Cuche, Michel A. Cuendet, Isabelle Cusin, Neha Daga, Antoine Daina, Jér Ôme Dauvillier, Fabrice David, Iakov Davydov, Mariana De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira, Tjaart De Beer, Edouard De Castro, Charles De Santana, Julien Delafontaine, Mauro Delorenzi, Céline Delucinge-Vivier, Ömer Demirel, Robert Derham, Emmanouil Manolis Dermitzakis, Linda Dib, Seydina Diene, Nahzli Dilek, Julian Dilmi, Marcin Jakub Domagalski, Julien Dorier, Dolnide Dornevil, Aline Dousse, René Dreos, Pablo Duchen, Paula Duek Roggli, Isabelle Dupanloup Duperret, Christine Durinx, Séverine Duvaud, Robin Engler, Serap Erkek, Pablo Escobar López, Anne Estreicher, Laurent Excoffier, Roberto Fabbretti, Jean Luc Falcone, Laurent Falquet, Maria Livia Famiglietti, Anne Maud Ferreira, Marc Feuermann, Marc Filliettaz, Volker Flegel, Adrien Foucal, Andrea Franceschini, Geoffrey Fucile, Dimos Gaidatzis, Victor Garcia, Elisabeth Gasteiger, Alain Gateau, Lorenzo Gatti, Pascale Gaudet, Arnaud Gaudinat, Sebastien Gehant, David Gfeller, Walid H. Gharib, Marie Ghraichy, Cindy Gidoin, Manuel Gil, Anne Gleizes, Julien Gobeill, Gaston Gonnet, Arnaud Gos, Lou Gotz, Alexandre Gouy, Djordje Grbic, Romain Groux, Nadine Gruaz-Gumowski, Delphine Grun, Andreas Gschwind, Nicolas Guex, Saumya Gupta, Michael Gétaz, Dennis Haake, Juergen Haas, Vassily Hatzimanikatis, Gerald Heckel, Daniel Federico Hernandez Gardiol, Valérie Hinard, Ursula Hinz, Krisztian Homicsko, Oliver Horlacher, Sayed Rzgar Hosseini, Hans Rudolf Hotz, Chantal Hulo, Christian Hundsrucker, Mark Ibberson, Sten Ilmjärv, Vassilios Ioannidis, Panagiotis Ioannidis, Christian Iseli, Robert Ivanek, Justyna Iwaszkiewicz, Philippe Jacquet, Martin Jacquot, Vidhya Jagannathan, Maxime Jan, Jeffrey Jensen, Maria U. Johansson, Niklaus Johner, Florence Jungo, Thomas Junier, Abdullah Kahraman, Maria Katsantoni, Guillaume Keller, Arnaud Kerhornou, Fahad Khalid, Dirk Klingbiel, Andrea Komljenovic, Evgenia Kriventseva, Nadezda Kryuchkova, Sunil Kumar, Zoltan Kutalik, Dmitry Kuznetsov, Rostyslav Kuzyakiv, Lydie Lane, Vicente Lara, Leonardo Ledesma, Marion Leleu, Philippe Lemercier, Daniel Lew, Damien Lieberherr, Robin Liechti, Frederique Lisacek, Heidi Lischer, Glenn Litsios, Jialin Liu, Thierry Lombardot, Aurélien Macé, Sergio Maffioletti, Mohamed Ali Mahi, Massimo Maiolo, Somi Reddy Majjigapu, Lars Malmström, Véronique Mangold, Diana Marek, Julien Mariethoz, Ray Marin, Olivier Martin, Xavier Martin, Trinidad Martín-Campos, Camille Mary, Frédéric Masclaux, Patrick Masson, Cécile Meier, Antonio Messina, Muriel Metrailler Lenoir, Xavier Meyer, Pierre André Michel, Olivier Michielin, Alessio Milanese, Edoardo Missiaglia, Jorge Molina Perez, Vanessa Monteiro Caria, Philippe Moret, Sebastien Moretti, Anne Morgat, Anaïs Mottaz, Luc Mottin, Yoann Mouscaz, Markus Mueller, Riccardo Murri, Roman Mylonas, Samuel Neuenschwander, Frederic Nikitin, Anne Niknejad, Nevila Nouspikel, Lydie Nso Nso, Michal Okoniewski, Ulrich Omasits, Benjamin Paccaud, Mikhail Pachkov, Salvo Giacomo Paesano, Marco Pagni, Patricia M. Palagi, Emilie Pasche, Joshua L. Payne, Ivo Pedruzzi, Stephan Peischl, Manuel Peitsch, Sabine Perlini, Sandrine Pilbout, Michael Podvinec, Rainer Pohlmann, Davide Polizzi, Douglas Potter, Sylvain Poux, Monica Pozzato, Sylvain Pradervand, Viviane Praz, Manuela Pruess, Eva Pujadas, Julien Racle, Marcelo Raschi, Osman Ratib, Antonio Rausell, Valentine Rech De Laval, Nicole Redaschi, Christine Rempfer, Guangpeng Ren, Reza Ali Rezaee Vahdati, Leonor Rib, Oksana Riba Grognuz, Emma Ricart Altimiras, Catherine Rivoire, Thibault Robin, Marc Robinson-Rechavi, Joao Rodrigues, Bernd Roechert, Patrick Roelli, Valentina Romano, Gregoire Rossier, Alexander Roth, Jacques Rougemont, Julien Roux, Héléne Royo, Patrick Ruch, Michela Ruinelli, Mohamad Rustom Abdul Sater, Ute F. Röhrig, Sina Rüeger, Nicolas Salamin, Martial Sankar, Namrata Sarkar, Moritz Saxenhofer, Mathieu Schaeffer, Yolanda Schaerli, Elke Schaper, Annette Schmid, Emanuel Schmid, Christoph Schmid, Michael Schmid, Sebastian Schmidt, Daniel Schmocker, Michel Schneider, Thierry Schuepbach, Torsten Schwede, Frédéric Schütz, Thierry Sengstag, Martha Serrano, Atul Sethi, Omid Shahmirzadi, Christian Sigrist, Daniele Silvestro, Felipe Aristides Simao Neto, Cedric Simillion, Milan Simonovic, Nives Skunca, Kasia Sluzek, Charlotte Soneson, Kathleen Sprouffske, Michael Stadler, Sylvie Staehli, Brian Stevenson, Heinz Stockinger, Jakub Straszewski, Thomas Stricker, Gabriel Studer, Andre Stutz, Madeleine Suffiotti, Shyamala Sundaram, Damian Szklarczyk, Peter Sz Övenyi, Fredrik Tegenfeldt, Daniel Teixeira, Susanne Tellenbach, Adam Alexander Thil Smith, Michael Tognolli, Ivan Topolsky, Thuong Van Du Tran, Petros Tsantoulis, Athanasia C. Tzika, Asier Ullate Agote, Erik Van Nimwegen, Christian Von Mering, Adithi Varadarajan, Maren Veranneman, Laure Verbregue, Anne Lise Veuthey, Dina Vishnyakova, Rounak Vyas, Andreas Wagner, Daniel Walther, Hon Wai Wan, Mingcong Wang, Robert Waterhouse, Andrew Waterhouse, Adrian Wicki, Leonore Wigger, Pratyaksha Wirapati, Ursula Witschi, Stefan Wyder, Kurt Wyler, Daniel Wüthrich, Ioannis Xenarios, Kana Yamada, Zheng Yan, Haleh Yasrebi, Monique Zahn, Nadine Zangger, Evgeny Zdobnov, Daniel Zerzion, Vincent Zoete, Stefan Zoller, Luciano Abriata, Thierry Aebischer, Murodzhon Akhmedov, Antonio Alves Meireles Filho, Stefano Andreozzi, Naara Appel, Florence Armand, Alberto Arribas, Samira Asgari, Meric Ataman, Martina Audagnotto, Deniz Aydin, Pierre Bady, Claudia Bank, Diana Barac, Benoîte Bargeton, Joelle Barido-Sottani, Caterina Barillari, Istvan Bartha, Angela Bean, Johannes Becker, Niko Beerenwinkel, Gwendoline Bellement, Fabrizio Benedetti, Sven Bergmann, Simon Berneche, Roel Bevers, Daniel Biasse, Manuel Bichsel, Jonathan Bieler, Ana Paula Bittencourt Piccini, Marcelo Boareto Do Amaral, Christian Bolliger, Veronika Boskova, Andrew Brown, Julien Bryois, Alfonso Buil, Rosamaria Cannavo, Mathias Cardner, Francesco Nicola Carelli, Santiago Carmona, Luciano Cascione, Anirikh Chakrabarti, Nimisha Chaturvedi, Sarvenaz Choobdar, Claire Clivaz, Simona Constantinescu, Tanguy Corre, Diego Claudio Cortez Quezada, Roberto Croce, Anne Cuendet, Jing Cui, Riccardo Dainese, Matteo Dal Peraro, Tiziano Dallavilla, Luis De Oliveira, Nicolas Delaleu, Olivier Delaneau, Bart Deplancke, Lekshmi Dharmarajan, Madeline Diekmann, Christos Dimitrakopoulos, Beatrice Dimitriades-Schmutz, Yoanaaleksandrova Dimitrova, Simon Dirmeier, Maria Pamela Dobay, Michaël Dougoud, Julien Duc, Guillaume Dumont, Louis Du Plessis, Daniel Dörr, Kristina Elfstroem, Franz Josef Elmer, Gregory Bruce Ewing, Imran Fanaswala, Jacques Fellay, Chrystel Feller, Georgios Fengos, Anna Ferrer, Sylvie Fiaux, Chris Field, Iris Finci, Anamarija Fofonjka, Giulia Fonti, Patrick Fried, Michael Frochaux, Juan Fuentes, Luca Galbusera, Marco Galimberti, Manuel Garcia-Albornoz, Ramon Garcia-Escudero, Marco Garieri, Lada Georgieva, Cristina Gabriela Ghiurcuta, Souvik Ghosh, Alexandra Gnann, Robert Gnuegge, Monica Golumbeanu, Harold Gomez, Jér Ôme Goudet, Andreas Johannes Gruber, Franziska Gruhl, Sarah Guethe, Elsa Guillot, Jõao Guimarães, Rafal Woiciech Gumienny, Rudiyanto Gunawan, Kyle Gustafson, Foivos Gypas, Noushin Hadadi, Tuure Hameri, Christian Hammer, Florian Heer, Davide Martin Heller, Micha Hersch, Ariane Leoni Hofmann, Cédric Howald, Sandro Hutter, Dagmar Iber, Kristen Irwin, Katharina Jahn, Dominik Jedlinski, Vinay Jethava, Hadi Jorjani, Thomas Julou, Henrik Kaessmann, Alexandra Kalantzi, Alexander Kanitz, Adamandia Kapopoulou, Eleni Karamasioti, Zahra Karimaddini, Irene Keller, Alexandros Kiparissides, Manuel Kohler, Athanasios Kousathanas, Jack Kuipers, Piotr Kupczyk, Ivo Kwee, Denise Kühnert, Lakshmi Narayanan Lakshmanan, David Lamparter, Brian Lang, Sacha Laurent, Stefan Laurent, Deborah Leigh, Yu Lin, Helen Lindsay, Vivian Link, Janina Linnik, Thomas Liphardt, Yang Liu, Alexis Loetscher, Antti Olavi Luomi, Kirill Lykov, Dania Machlab, Carsten Magnus, Anne Maillard-Wermelinger, Alexander Malafeev, Anna Sapfo Malaspinas, Roger Mallol Parera, Erica Manesso, Liana Manukyan, Sarah Natalia Mapelli, Daniel Marbach, Maria Josefina Marcaida Lopez, Marisa Marciano Wynn, Georges Martin, António F. Martins, Katarina Matthes, Christian Mazza, Aaron McDaid, Jér Ôme Mermet, Odyssé Michos, Michel C. Milinkovitch, Aristotelis Misios, Ljubisa Miskovic, Venelin Mitov, Abhishek Mitra, Nitish Mittal, Hesam Montazeri, Bernard Moret, Felix Naef, Nishanth Nair, Damien Lionel Nicolas, Stefan Nicolet, Heeju Noh, Malgorzata Nowicka, Ove Oeyaas, Saeed Omidi, Halit Ongen, Louise Ormond, Diana Ottoz, Nikolaos Panousis, Nan Papili Gao, Hassan Pezeshgi Modarres, Julija Pečerska, Joana Pinto Vieira, Igor Pivkin, Evarist Planet, Susana Posada Céspedes, Rachana Pradhan, Julien Prados, Dusan Racko, Marie France Radigois, David Rasmussen, Andrea Riba, Bernd Rinn, Marion Rivoal, Mark Robinson, Simona Rossi, Fabian Rudolf, Rico Rueedi, Hans Joachim Ruscheweyh, Mikolaj Rybinski, Andrzej Jerzy Rzepiela, Thomas Sakoparnig, Maria Magdalena San Román Rincón, Georgios Savoglidis, Petar Scepanovic, Olivier Schaad, Romy Schleiss, Fabian Schmich, Ralf Schmidt, Sara Schulthess, Petra Catalina Schwalie, David Seifert, Marianne Seijo, Mingfu Shao, Hyunjin Shim, Jochen Singer, Jonathan Sobel, Keng Cher Soh, Reyhan Sonmez Flitman, Suzanne Soto, Vitor Sousa, Tanja Stadler, Andrzej Stasiak, Ancilla Stefani, Yvonne Steger, Joerg Stelling, Anna Stopka, Isabelle Stévant, Mikael Sunnaker, Afzal Pasha Syed, Giorgio Tamo, Simon Tanaka, Grégory Theiler, Christian Axel Wandall Thorball, Thomas Thurnherr, Monica Roxana Ticlla Ccenhua, Onur Tidin, Milenko Tokic, Macarena Toll Riera, Matteo Tomasini, Stepan Tymoshenko, Minhaz Ud-Dean, Arantxa Urchueguia, Nadia Vertti Quintero, Laura Vinckenbosch, Ana Viñuela, Jannik Vollmer, Sonja Voordijk, Jingkui Wang, Zhongyi Wang, Maria Warnefors, Lukas M. Weber, Daniel Wegmann, Ellis Whitehead, Alexandre Wicky, Lukas Widmer, Min Ye, Florence Yerly, Jake Yeung, Pencho Yordanov, Mihaela Zavolan, Tobias Zehnder, Chi Zhang, Xiaobei Zhou, Aikaterini Zisaki, Benjamin Zoller, Alix Zollinger

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

16 Citations (Scopus)

Abstract

The SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics (www. isb-sib.ch) provides world-class bioinformatics databases, software tools, services and training to the international life science community in academia and industry. These solutions allow life scientists to turn the exponentially growing amount of data into knowledge. Here, we provide an overview of SIB's resources and competence areas, with a strong focus on curated databases and SIB's most popular and widely used resources. In particular, SIB's Bioinformatics resource portal ExPASy features over 150 resources, including UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, ENZYME, PROSITE, neXtProt, STRING, UniCarbKB, SugarBindDB, SwissRegulon, EPD, arrayMap, Bgee, SWISS-MODEL Repository, OMA, OrthoDB and other databases, which are briefly described in this article.

Original languageEnglish (US)
Pages (from-to)D27-D37
JournalNucleic Acids Research
Volume44
Issue numberD1
DOIs
StatePublished - 2016
Externally publishedYes

Fingerprint

Computational Biology
Databases
Biological Science Disciplines
Mental Competency
Industry
Software

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Genetics

Cite this

Bultet, L. A., Aguilar-Rodríguez, J., Ahrens, C. H., Ahrné, E. L., Ai, N., Aimo, L., ... Zollinger, A. (2016). The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources: Focus on curated databases. Nucleic Acids Research, 44(D1), D27-D37. https://doi.org/10.1093/nar/gkv1310

The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources : Focus on curated databases. / Bultet, Lisandra Aguilar; Aguilar-Rodríguez, José; Ahrens, Christian H.; Ahrné, Erik Lennart; Ai, Ni; Aimo, Lucila; Akalin, Altuna; Aleksiev, Tyanko; Alocci, Davide; Altenhoff, Adrian; Alves, Isabel; Ambrosini, Giovanna; Pedone, Pascale Anderle; Angelino, Paolo; Anisimova, Maria; Appel, Ron; Argoud-Puy, Ghislaine; Arnold, Konstantin; Arpat, Bulak; Artimo, Panu; Ascencao, Kelly; Auchincloss, Andrea; Axelsen, Kristian; Gerritsen, Vivienne Baillie; Bairoch, Amos; Bansal, Parit; Baratin, Delphine; Barbato, Alessandro; Barbié, Valérie; Barras, David; Barreiro, Maria; Barret, Sophie; Bastian, Frederic; Neto, Teresamanuela Batista; Baudis, Michael; Beaudoing, Emmanuel; Beckmann, Jacques S.; Bekkar, Amel Kawter; Ben Hamida Cammoun, Leila; Benmohammed, Sara; Bernard, Madeleine; Bertelli, Claire; Bertoni, Martino; Bienert, Stefan; Bignucolo, Olivier; Bilbao, Aivett; Bilican, Adem; Blank, Diana; Blatter, Marie Claude; Blum, Lorenz; Bocquet, Jocelyne; Boeckmann, Brigitte; Bolleman, Jerven Tjalling; Bordoli, Lorenza; Bosshard, Lars; Bouchet, Gerard; Bougueleret, Lydie; Boutet, Emmanuel; Bovigny, Christophe; Bratulic, Sinisa; Breuza, Lionel; Bridge, Alan James; Britan, Aurore; Brito, Francisco; Frazão, Josias Brito; Bruggmann, Rémy; Bucher, Philipp; Burdet, Frédéric; Burger, Lukas; Cabello, Elena Maria; Gomez, Ruben Martin Cabezon; Calderon, Sandra; Cannarozzi, Gina; Carl, Sarah; Casas, Cristina Casals; Catherinet, Sebastien; Périer, Rouayda Cavin; Charpilloz, Christophe; Chaskar, Prasad Datatray; Chen, Weihua; Pepe, Anush Chiappino; Chopard, Bastien; Chu, Hoi Yee; Civic, Natacha; Claassen, Manfred; Clottu, Sylvie; Colombo, Martino; Cosandier, Isabelle; Coudert, Elisabeth; Crespo, Isaac; Creus, Marc; Cuche, Béatrice; Cuendet, Michel A.; Cusin, Isabelle; Daga, Neha; Daina, Antoine; Dauvillier, Jér Ôme; David, Fabrice; Davydov, Iakov; De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira, Mariana; De Beer, Tjaart; De Castro, Edouard; De Santana, Charles; Delafontaine, Julien; Delorenzi, Mauro; Delucinge-Vivier, Céline; Demirel, Ömer; Derham, Robert; Dermitzakis, Emmanouil Manolis; Dib, Linda; Diene, Seydina; Dilek, Nahzli; Dilmi, Julian; Domagalski, Marcin Jakub; Dorier, Julien; Dornevil, Dolnide; Dousse, Aline; Dreos, René; Duchen, Pablo; Roggli, Paula Duek; Duperret, Isabelle Dupanloup; Durinx, Christine; Duvaud, Séverine; Engler, Robin; Erkek, Serap; López, Pablo Escobar; Estreicher, Anne; Excoffier, Laurent; Fabbretti, Roberto; Falcone, Jean Luc; Falquet, Laurent; Famiglietti, Maria Livia; Ferreira, Anne Maud; Feuermann, Marc; Filliettaz, Marc; Flegel, Volker; Foucal, Adrien; Franceschini, Andrea; Fucile, Geoffrey; Gaidatzis, Dimos; Garcia, Victor; Gasteiger, Elisabeth; Gateau, Alain; Gatti, Lorenzo; Gaudet, Pascale; Gaudinat, Arnaud; Gehant, Sebastien; Gfeller, David; Gharib, Walid H.; Ghraichy, Marie; Gidoin, Cindy; Gil, Manuel; Gleizes, Anne; Gobeill, Julien; Gonnet, Gaston; Gos, Arnaud; Gotz, Lou; Gouy, Alexandre; Grbic, Djordje; Groux, Romain; Gruaz-Gumowski, Nadine; Grun, Delphine; Gschwind, Andreas; Guex, Nicolas; Gupta, Saumya; Gétaz, Michael; Haake, Dennis; Haas, Juergen; Hatzimanikatis, Vassily; Heckel, Gerald; Gardiol, Daniel Federico Hernandez; Hinard, Valérie; Hinz, Ursula; Homicsko, Krisztian; Horlacher, Oliver; Hosseini, Sayed Rzgar; Hotz, Hans Rudolf; Hulo, Chantal; Hundsrucker, Christian; Ibberson, Mark; Ilmjärv, Sten; Ioannidis, Vassilios; Ioannidis, Panagiotis; Iseli, Christian; Ivanek, Robert; Iwaszkiewicz, Justyna; Jacquet, Philippe; Jacquot, Martin; Jagannathan, Vidhya; Jan, Maxime; Jensen, Jeffrey; Johansson, Maria U.; Johner, Niklaus; Jungo, Florence; Junier, Thomas; Kahraman, Abdullah; Katsantoni, Maria; Keller, Guillaume; Kerhornou, Arnaud; Khalid, Fahad; Klingbiel, Dirk; Komljenovic, Andrea; Kriventseva, Evgenia; Kryuchkova, Nadezda; Kumar, Sunil; Kutalik, Zoltan; Kuznetsov, Dmitry; Kuzyakiv, Rostyslav; Lane, Lydie; Lara, Vicente; Ledesma, Leonardo; Leleu, Marion; Lemercier, Philippe; Lew, Daniel; Lieberherr, Damien; Liechti, Robin; Lisacek, Frederique; Lischer, Heidi; Litsios, Glenn; Liu, Jialin; Lombardot, Thierry; Macé, Aurélien; Maffioletti, Sergio; Mahi, Mohamed Ali; Maiolo, Massimo; Majjigapu, Somi Reddy; Malmström, Lars; Mangold, Véronique; Marek, Diana; Mariethoz, Julien; Marin, Ray; Martin, Olivier; Martin, Xavier; Martín-Campos, Trinidad; Mary, Camille; Masclaux, Frédéric; Masson, Patrick; Meier, Cécile; Messina, Antonio; Lenoir, Muriel Metrailler; Meyer, Xavier; Michel, Pierre André; Michielin, Olivier; Milanese, Alessio; Missiaglia, Edoardo; Perez, Jorge Molina; Caria, Vanessa Monteiro; Moret, Philippe; Moretti, Sebastien; Morgat, Anne; Mottaz, Anaïs; Mottin, Luc; Mouscaz, Yoann; Mueller, Markus; Murri, Riccardo; Mylonas, Roman; Neuenschwander, Samuel; Nikitin, Frederic; Niknejad, Anne; Nouspikel, Nevila; Nso, Lydie Nso; Okoniewski, Michal; Omasits, Ulrich; Paccaud, Benjamin; Pachkov, Mikhail; Paesano, Salvo Giacomo; Pagni, Marco; Palagi, Patricia M.; Pasche, Emilie; Payne, Joshua L.; Pedruzzi, Ivo; Peischl, Stephan; Peitsch, Manuel; Perlini, Sabine; Pilbout, Sandrine; Podvinec, Michael; Pohlmann, Rainer; Polizzi, Davide; Potter, Douglas; Poux, Sylvain; Pozzato, Monica; Pradervand, Sylvain; Praz, Viviane; Pruess, Manuela; Pujadas, Eva; Racle, Julien; Raschi, Marcelo; Ratib, Osman; Rausell, Antonio; De Laval, Valentine Rech; Redaschi, Nicole; Rempfer, Christine; Ren, Guangpeng; Vahdati, Reza Ali Rezaee; Rib, Leonor; Grognuz, Oksana Riba; Altimiras, Emma Ricart; Rivoire, Catherine; Robin, Thibault; Robinson-Rechavi, Marc; Rodrigues, Joao; Roechert, Bernd; Roelli, Patrick; Romano, Valentina; Rossier, Gregoire; Roth, Alexander; Rougemont, Jacques; Roux, Julien; Royo, Héléne; Ruch, Patrick; Ruinelli, Michela; Sater, Mohamad Rustom Abdul; Röhrig, Ute F.; Rüeger, Sina; Salamin, Nicolas; Sankar, Martial; Sarkar, Namrata; Saxenhofer, Moritz; Schaeffer, Mathieu; Schaerli, Yolanda; Schaper, Elke; Schmid, Annette; Schmid, Emanuel; Schmid, Christoph; Schmid, Michael; Schmidt, Sebastian; Schmocker, Daniel; Schneider, Michel; Schuepbach, Thierry; Schwede, Torsten; Schütz, Frédéric; Sengstag, Thierry; Serrano, Martha; Sethi, Atul; Shahmirzadi, Omid; Sigrist, Christian; Silvestro, Daniele; Neto, Felipe Aristides Simao; Simillion, Cedric; Simonovic, Milan; Skunca, Nives; Sluzek, Kasia; Soneson, Charlotte; Sprouffske, Kathleen; Stadler, Michael; Staehli, Sylvie; Stevenson, Brian; Stockinger, Heinz; Straszewski, Jakub; Stricker, Thomas; Studer, Gabriel; Stutz, Andre; Suffiotti, Madeleine; Sundaram, Shyamala; Szklarczyk, Damian; Övenyi, Peter Sz; Tegenfeldt, Fredrik; Teixeira, Daniel; Tellenbach, Susanne; Smith, Adam Alexander Thil; Tognolli, Michael; Topolsky, Ivan; Van Du Tran, Thuong; Tsantoulis, Petros; Tzika, Athanasia C.; Agote, Asier Ullate; Van Nimwegen, Erik; Von Mering, Christian; Varadarajan, Adithi; Veranneman, Maren; Verbregue, Laure; Veuthey, Anne Lise; Vishnyakova, Dina; Vyas, Rounak; Wagner, Andreas; Walther, Daniel; Wan, Hon Wai; Wang, Mingcong; Waterhouse, Robert; Waterhouse, Andrew; Wicki, Adrian; Wigger, Leonore; Wirapati, Pratyaksha; Witschi, Ursula; Wyder, Stefan; Wyler, Kurt; Wüthrich, Daniel; Xenarios, Ioannis; Yamada, Kana; Yan, Zheng; Yasrebi, Haleh; Zahn, Monique; Zangger, Nadine; Zdobnov, Evgeny; Zerzion, Daniel; Zoete, Vincent; Zoller, Stefan; Abriata, Luciano; Aebischer, Thierry; Akhmedov, Murodzhon; Filho, Antonio Alves Meireles; Andreozzi, Stefano; Appel, Naara; Armand, Florence; Arribas, Alberto; Asgari, Samira; Ataman, Meric; Audagnotto, Martina; Aydin, Deniz; Bady, Pierre; Bank, Claudia; Barac, Diana; Bargeton, Benoîte; Barido-Sottani, Joelle; Barillari, Caterina; Bartha, Istvan; Bean, Angela; Becker, Johannes; Beerenwinkel, Niko; Bellement, Gwendoline; Benedetti, Fabrizio; Bergmann, Sven; Berneche, Simon; Bevers, Roel; Biasse, Daniel; Bichsel, Manuel; Bieler, Jonathan; Piccini, Ana Paula Bittencourt; Do Amaral, Marcelo Boareto; Bolliger, Christian; Boskova, Veronika; Brown, Andrew; Bryois, Julien; Buil, Alfonso; Cannavo, Rosamaria; Cardner, Mathias; Carelli, Francesco Nicola; Carmona, Santiago; Cascione, Luciano; Chakrabarti, Anirikh; Chaturvedi, Nimisha; Choobdar, Sarvenaz; Clivaz, Claire; Constantinescu, Simona; Corre, Tanguy; Quezada, Diego Claudio Cortez; Croce, Roberto; Cuendet, Anne; Cui, Jing; Dainese, Riccardo; Dal Peraro, Matteo; Dallavilla, Tiziano; De Oliveira, Luis; Delaleu, Nicolas; Delaneau, Olivier; Deplancke, Bart; Dharmarajan, Lekshmi; Diekmann, Madeline; Dimitrakopoulos, Christos; Dimitriades-Schmutz, Beatrice; Dimitrova, Yoanaaleksandrova; Dirmeier, Simon; Dobay, Maria Pamela; Dougoud, Michaël; Duc, Julien; Dumont, Guillaume; Du Plessis, Louis; Dörr, Daniel; Elfstroem, Kristina; Elmer, Franz Josef; Ewing, Gregory Bruce; Fanaswala, Imran; Fellay, Jacques; Feller, Chrystel; Fengos, Georgios; Ferrer, Anna; Fiaux, Sylvie; Field, Chris; Finci, Iris; Fofonjka, Anamarija; Fonti, Giulia; Fried, Patrick; Frochaux, Michael; Fuentes, Juan; Galbusera, Luca; Galimberti, Marco; Garcia-Albornoz, Manuel; Garcia-Escudero, Ramon; Garieri, Marco; Georgieva, Lada; Ghiurcuta, Cristina Gabriela; Ghosh, Souvik; Gnann, Alexandra; Gnuegge, Robert; Golumbeanu, Monica; Gomez, Harold; Goudet, Jér Ôme; Gruber, Andreas Johannes; Gruhl, Franziska; Guethe, Sarah; Guillot, Elsa; Guimarães, Jõao; Gumienny, Rafal Woiciech; Gunawan, Rudiyanto; Gustafson, Kyle; Gypas, Foivos; Hadadi, Noushin; Hameri, Tuure; Hammer, Christian; Heer, Florian; Heller, Davide Martin; Hersch, Micha; Hofmann, Ariane Leoni; Howald, Cédric; Hutter, Sandro; Iber, Dagmar; Irwin, Kristen; Jahn, Katharina; Jedlinski, Dominik; Jethava, Vinay; Jorjani, Hadi; Julou, Thomas; Kaessmann, Henrik; Kalantzi, Alexandra; Kanitz, Alexander; Kapopoulou, Adamandia; Karamasioti, Eleni; Karimaddini, Zahra; Keller, Irene; Kiparissides, Alexandros; Kohler, Manuel; Kousathanas, Athanasios; Kuipers, Jack; Kupczyk, Piotr; Kwee, Ivo; Kühnert, Denise; Lakshmanan, Lakshmi Narayanan; Lamparter, David; Lang, Brian; Laurent, Sacha; Laurent, Stefan; Leigh, Deborah; Lin, Yu; Lindsay, Helen; Link, Vivian; Linnik, Janina; Liphardt, Thomas; Liu, Yang; Loetscher, Alexis; Luomi, Antti Olavi; Lykov, Kirill; Machlab, Dania; Magnus, Carsten; Maillard-Wermelinger, Anne; Malafeev, Alexander; Malaspinas, Anna Sapfo; Parera, Roger Mallol; Manesso, Erica; Manukyan, Liana; Mapelli, Sarah Natalia; Marbach, Daniel; Lopez, Maria Josefina Marcaida; Wynn, Marisa Marciano; Martin, Georges; Martins, António F.; Matthes, Katarina; Mazza, Christian; McDaid, Aaron; Mermet, Jér Ôme; Michos, Odyssé; Milinkovitch, Michel C.; Misios, Aristotelis; Miskovic, Ljubisa; Mitov, Venelin; Mitra, Abhishek; Mittal, Nitish; Montazeri, Hesam; Moret, Bernard; Naef, Felix; Nair, Nishanth; Nicolas, Damien Lionel; Nicolet, Stefan; Noh, Heeju; Nowicka, Malgorzata; Oeyaas, Ove; Omidi, Saeed; Ongen, Halit; Ormond, Louise; Ottoz, Diana; Panousis, Nikolaos; Gao, Nan Papili; Modarres, Hassan Pezeshgi; Pečerska, Julija; Vieira, Joana Pinto; Pivkin, Igor; Planet, Evarist; Céspedes, Susana Posada; Pradhan, Rachana; Prados, Julien; Racko, Dusan; Radigois, Marie France; Rasmussen, David; Riba, Andrea; Rinn, Bernd; Rivoal, Marion; Robinson, Mark; Rossi, Simona; Rudolf, Fabian; Rueedi, Rico; Ruscheweyh, Hans Joachim; Rybinski, Mikolaj; Rzepiela, Andrzej Jerzy; Sakoparnig, Thomas; San Román Rincón, Maria Magdalena; Savoglidis, Georgios; Scepanovic, Petar; Schaad, Olivier; Schleiss, Romy; Schmich, Fabian; Schmidt, Ralf; Schulthess, Sara; Schwalie, Petra Catalina; Seifert, David; Seijo, Marianne; Shao, Mingfu; Shim, Hyunjin; Singer, Jochen; Sobel, Jonathan; Soh, Keng Cher; Flitman, Reyhan Sonmez; Soto, Suzanne; Sousa, Vitor; Stadler, Tanja; Stasiak, Andrzej; Stefani, Ancilla; Steger, Yvonne; Stelling, Joerg; Stopka, Anna; Stévant, Isabelle; Sunnaker, Mikael; Syed, Afzal Pasha; Tamo, Giorgio; Tanaka, Simon; Theiler, Grégory; Thorball, Christian Axel Wandall; Thurnherr, Thomas; Ccenhua, Monica Roxana Ticlla; Tidin, Onur; Tokic, Milenko; Riera, Macarena Toll; Tomasini, Matteo; Tymoshenko, Stepan; Ud-Dean, Minhaz; Urchueguia, Arantxa; Quintero, Nadia Vertti; Vinckenbosch, Laura; Viñuela, Ana; Vollmer, Jannik; Voordijk, Sonja; Wang, Jingkui; Wang, Zhongyi; Warnefors, Maria; Weber, Lukas M.; Wegmann, Daniel; Whitehead, Ellis; Wicky, Alexandre; Widmer, Lukas; Ye, Min; Yerly, Florence; Yeung, Jake; Yordanov, Pencho; Zavolan, Mihaela; Zehnder, Tobias; Zhang, Chi; Zhou, Xiaobei; Zisaki, Aikaterini; Zoller, Benjamin; Zollinger, Alix.

In: Nucleic Acids Research, Vol. 44, No. D1, 2016, p. D27-D37.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Bultet, LA, Aguilar-Rodríguez, J, Ahrens, CH, Ahrné, EL, Ai, N, Aimo, L, Akalin, A, Aleksiev, T, Alocci, D, Altenhoff, A, Alves, I, Ambrosini, G, Pedone, PA, Angelino, P, Anisimova, M, Appel, R, Argoud-Puy, G, Arnold, K, Arpat, B, Artimo, P, Ascencao, K, Auchincloss, A, Axelsen, K, Gerritsen, VB, Bairoch, A, Bansal, P, Baratin, D, Barbato, A, Barbié, V, Barras, D, Barreiro, M, Barret, S, Bastian, F, Neto, TB, Baudis, M, Beaudoing, E, Beckmann, JS, Bekkar, AK, Ben Hamida Cammoun, L, Benmohammed, S, Bernard, M, Bertelli, C, Bertoni, M, Bienert, S, Bignucolo, O, Bilbao, A, Bilican, A, Blank, D, Blatter, MC, Blum, L, Bocquet, J, Boeckmann, B, Bolleman, JT, Bordoli, L, Bosshard, L, Bouchet, G, Bougueleret, L, Boutet, E, Bovigny, C, Bratulic, S, Breuza, L, Bridge, AJ, Britan, A, Brito, F, Frazão, JB, Bruggmann, R, Bucher, P, Burdet, F, Burger, L, Cabello, EM, Gomez, RMC, Calderon, S, Cannarozzi, G, Carl, S, Casas, CC, Catherinet, S, Périer, RC, Charpilloz, C, Chaskar, PD, Chen, W, Pepe, AC, Chopard, B, Chu, HY, Civic, N, Claassen, M, Clottu, S, Colombo, M, Cosandier, I, Coudert, E, Crespo, I, Creus, M, Cuche, B, Cuendet, MA, Cusin, I, Daga, N, Daina, A, Dauvillier, JÔ, David, F, Davydov, I, De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira, M, De Beer, T, De Castro, E, De Santana, C, Delafontaine, J, Delorenzi, M, Delucinge-Vivier, C, Demirel, Ö, Derham, R, Dermitzakis, EM, Dib, L, Diene, S, Dilek, N, Dilmi, J, Domagalski, MJ, Dorier, J, Dornevil, D, Dousse, A, Dreos, R, Duchen, P, Roggli, PD, Duperret, ID, Durinx, C, Duvaud, S, Engler, R, Erkek, S, López, PE, Estreicher, A, Excoffier, L, Fabbretti, R, Falcone, JL, Falquet, L, Famiglietti, ML, Ferreira, AM, Feuermann, M, Filliettaz, M, Flegel, V, Foucal, A, Franceschini, A, Fucile, G, Gaidatzis, D, Garcia, V, Gasteiger, E, Gateau, A, Gatti, L, Gaudet, P, Gaudinat, A, Gehant, S, Gfeller, D, Gharib, WH, Ghraichy, M, Gidoin, C, Gil, M, Gleizes, A, Gobeill, J, Gonnet, G, Gos, A, Gotz, L, Gouy, A, Grbic, D, Groux, R, Gruaz-Gumowski, N, Grun, D, Gschwind, A, Guex, N, Gupta, S, Gétaz, M, Haake, D, Haas, J, Hatzimanikatis, V, Heckel, G, Gardiol, DFH, Hinard, V, Hinz, U, Homicsko, K, Horlacher, O, Hosseini, SR, Hotz, HR, Hulo, C, Hundsrucker, C, Ibberson, M, Ilmjärv, S, Ioannidis, V, Ioannidis, P, Iseli, C, Ivanek, R, Iwaszkiewicz, J, Jacquet, P, Jacquot, M, Jagannathan, V, Jan, M, Jensen, J, Johansson, MU, Johner, N, Jungo, F, Junier, T, Kahraman, A, Katsantoni, M, Keller, G, Kerhornou, A, Khalid, F, Klingbiel, D, Komljenovic, A, Kriventseva, E, Kryuchkova, N, Kumar, S, Kutalik, Z, Kuznetsov, D, Kuzyakiv, R, Lane, L, Lara, V, Ledesma, L, Leleu, M, Lemercier, P, Lew, D, Lieberherr, D, Liechti, R, Lisacek, F, Lischer, H, Litsios, G, Liu, J, Lombardot, T, Macé, A, Maffioletti, S, Mahi, MA, Maiolo, M, Majjigapu, SR, Malmström, L, Mangold, V, Marek, D, Mariethoz, J, Marin, R, Martin, O, Martin, X, Martín-Campos, T, Mary, C, Masclaux, F, Masson, P, Meier, C, Messina, A, Lenoir, MM, Meyer, X, Michel, PA, Michielin, O, Milanese, A, Missiaglia, E, Perez, JM, Caria, VM, Moret, P, Moretti, S, Morgat, A, Mottaz, A, Mottin, L, Mouscaz, Y, Mueller, M, Murri, R, Mylonas, R, Neuenschwander, S, Nikitin, F, Niknejad, A, Nouspikel, N, Nso, LN, Okoniewski, M, Omasits, U, Paccaud, B, Pachkov, M, Paesano, SG, Pagni, M, Palagi, PM, Pasche, E, Payne, JL, Pedruzzi, I, Peischl, S, Peitsch, M, Perlini, S, Pilbout, S, Podvinec, M, Pohlmann, R, Polizzi, D, Potter, D, Poux, S, Pozzato, M, Pradervand, S, Praz, V, Pruess, M, Pujadas, E, Racle, J, Raschi, M, Ratib, O, Rausell, A, De Laval, VR, Redaschi, N, Rempfer, C, Ren, G, Vahdati, RAR, Rib, L, Grognuz, OR, Altimiras, ER, Rivoire, C, Robin, T, Robinson-Rechavi, M, Rodrigues, J, Roechert, B, Roelli, P, Romano, V, Rossier, G, Roth, A, Rougemont, J, Roux, J, Royo, H, Ruch, P, Ruinelli, M, Sater, MRA, Röhrig, UF, Rüeger, S, Salamin, N, Sankar, M, Sarkar, N, Saxenhofer, M, Schaeffer, M, Schaerli, Y, Schaper, E, Schmid, A, Schmid, E, Schmid, C, Schmid, M, Schmidt, S, Schmocker, D, Schneider, M, Schuepbach, T, Schwede, T, Schütz, F, Sengstag, T, Serrano, M, Sethi, A, Shahmirzadi, O, Sigrist, C, Silvestro, D, Neto, FAS, Simillion, C, Simonovic, M, Skunca, N, Sluzek, K, Soneson, C, Sprouffske, K, Stadler, M, Staehli, S, Stevenson, B, Stockinger, H, Straszewski, J, Stricker, T, Studer, G, Stutz, A, Suffiotti, M, Sundaram, S, Szklarczyk, D, Övenyi, PS, Tegenfeldt, F, Teixeira, D, Tellenbach, S, Smith, AAT, Tognolli, M, Topolsky, I, Van Du Tran, T, Tsantoulis, P, Tzika, AC, Agote, AU, Van Nimwegen, E, Von Mering, C, Varadarajan, A, Veranneman, M, Verbregue, L, Veuthey, AL, Vishnyakova, D, Vyas, R, Wagner, A, Walther, D, Wan, HW, Wang, M, Waterhouse, R, Waterhouse, A, Wicki, A, Wigger, L, Wirapati, P, Witschi, U, Wyder, S, Wyler, K, Wüthrich, D, Xenarios, I, Yamada, K, Yan, Z, Yasrebi, H, Zahn, M, Zangger, N, Zdobnov, E, Zerzion, D, Zoete, V, Zoller, S, Abriata, L, Aebischer, T, Akhmedov, M, Filho, AAM, Andreozzi, S, Appel, N, Armand, F, Arribas, A, Asgari, S, Ataman, M, Audagnotto, M, Aydin, D, Bady, P, Bank, C, Barac, D, Bargeton, B, Barido-Sottani, J, Barillari, C, Bartha, I, Bean, A, Becker, J, Beerenwinkel, N, Bellement, G, Benedetti, F, Bergmann, S, Berneche, S, Bevers, R, Biasse, D, Bichsel, M, Bieler, J, Piccini, APB, Do Amaral, MB, Bolliger, C, Boskova, V, Brown, A, Bryois, J, Buil, A, Cannavo, R, Cardner, M, Carelli, FN, Carmona, S, Cascione, L, Chakrabarti, A, Chaturvedi, N, Choobdar, S, Clivaz, C, Constantinescu, S, Corre, T, Quezada, DCC, Croce, R, Cuendet, A, Cui, J, Dainese, R, Dal Peraro, M, Dallavilla, T, De Oliveira, L, Delaleu, N, Delaneau, O, Deplancke, B, Dharmarajan, L, Diekmann, M, Dimitrakopoulos, C, Dimitriades-Schmutz, B, Dimitrova, Y, Dirmeier, S, Dobay, MP, Dougoud, M, Duc, J, Dumont, G, Du Plessis, L, Dörr, D, Elfstroem, K, Elmer, FJ, Ewing, GB, Fanaswala, I, Fellay, J, Feller, C, Fengos, G, Ferrer, A, Fiaux, S, Field, C, Finci, I, Fofonjka, A, Fonti, G, Fried, P, Frochaux, M, Fuentes, J, Galbusera, L, Galimberti, M, Garcia-Albornoz, M, Garcia-Escudero, R, Garieri, M, Georgieva, L, Ghiurcuta, CG, Ghosh, S, Gnann, A, Gnuegge, R, Golumbeanu, M, Gomez, H, Goudet, JÔ, Gruber, AJ, Gruhl, F, Guethe, S, Guillot, E, Guimarães, J, Gumienny, RW, Gunawan, R, Gustafson, K, Gypas, F, Hadadi, N, Hameri, T, Hammer, C, Heer, F, Heller, DM, Hersch, M, Hofmann, AL, Howald, C, Hutter, S, Iber, D, Irwin, K, Jahn, K, Jedlinski, D, Jethava, V, Jorjani, H, Julou, T, Kaessmann, H, Kalantzi, A, Kanitz, A, Kapopoulou, A, Karamasioti, E, Karimaddini, Z, Keller, I, Kiparissides, A, Kohler, M, Kousathanas, A, Kuipers, J, Kupczyk, P, Kwee, I, Kühnert, D, Lakshmanan, LN, Lamparter, D, Lang, B, Laurent, S, Laurent, S, Leigh, D, Lin, Y, Lindsay, H, Link, V, Linnik, J, Liphardt, T, Liu, Y, Loetscher, A, Luomi, AO, Lykov, K, Machlab, D, Magnus, C, Maillard-Wermelinger, A, Malafeev, A, Malaspinas, AS, Parera, RM, Manesso, E, Manukyan, L, Mapelli, SN, Marbach, D, Lopez, MJM, Wynn, MM, Martin, G, Martins, AF, Matthes, K, Mazza, C, McDaid, A, Mermet, JÔ, Michos, O, Milinkovitch, MC, Misios, A, Miskovic, L, Mitov, V, Mitra, A, Mittal, N, Montazeri, H, Moret, B, Naef, F, Nair, N, Nicolas, DL, Nicolet, S, Noh, H, Nowicka, M, Oeyaas, O, Omidi, S, Ongen, H, Ormond, L, Ottoz, D, Panousis, N, Gao, NP, Modarres, HP, Pečerska, J, Vieira, JP, Pivkin, I, Planet, E, Céspedes, SP, Pradhan, R, Prados, J, Racko, D, Radigois, MF, Rasmussen, D, Riba, A, Rinn, B, Rivoal, M, Robinson, M, Rossi, S, Rudolf, F, Rueedi, R, Ruscheweyh, HJ, Rybinski, M, Rzepiela, AJ, Sakoparnig, T, San Román Rincón, MM, Savoglidis, G, Scepanovic, P, Schaad, O, Schleiss, R, Schmich, F, Schmidt, R, Schulthess, S, Schwalie, PC, Seifert, D, Seijo, M, Shao, M, Shim, H, Singer, J, Sobel, J, Soh, KC, Flitman, RS, Soto, S, Sousa, V, Stadler, T, Stasiak, A, Stefani, A, Steger, Y, Stelling, J, Stopka, A, Stévant, I, Sunnaker, M, Syed, AP, Tamo, G, Tanaka, S, Theiler, G, Thorball, CAW, Thurnherr, T, Ccenhua, MRT, Tidin, O, Tokic, M, Riera, MT, Tomasini, M, Tymoshenko, S, Ud-Dean, M, Urchueguia, A, Quintero, NV, Vinckenbosch, L, Viñuela, A, Vollmer, J, Voordijk, S, Wang, J, Wang, Z, Warnefors, M, Weber, LM, Wegmann, D, Whitehead, E, Wicky, A, Widmer, L, Ye, M, Yerly, F, Yeung, J, Yordanov, P, Zavolan, M, Zehnder, T, Zhang, C, Zhou, X, Zisaki, A, Zoller, B & Zollinger, A 2016, 'The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources: Focus on curated databases', Nucleic Acids Research, vol. 44, no. D1, pp. D27-D37. https://doi.org/10.1093/nar/gkv1310
Bultet LA, Aguilar-Rodríguez J, Ahrens CH, Ahrné EL, Ai N, Aimo L et al. The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources: Focus on curated databases. Nucleic Acids Research. 2016;44(D1):D27-D37. https://doi.org/10.1093/nar/gkv1310
Bultet, Lisandra Aguilar ; Aguilar-Rodríguez, José ; Ahrens, Christian H. ; Ahrné, Erik Lennart ; Ai, Ni ; Aimo, Lucila ; Akalin, Altuna ; Aleksiev, Tyanko ; Alocci, Davide ; Altenhoff, Adrian ; Alves, Isabel ; Ambrosini, Giovanna ; Pedone, Pascale Anderle ; Angelino, Paolo ; Anisimova, Maria ; Appel, Ron ; Argoud-Puy, Ghislaine ; Arnold, Konstantin ; Arpat, Bulak ; Artimo, Panu ; Ascencao, Kelly ; Auchincloss, Andrea ; Axelsen, Kristian ; Gerritsen, Vivienne Baillie ; Bairoch, Amos ; Bansal, Parit ; Baratin, Delphine ; Barbato, Alessandro ; Barbié, Valérie ; Barras, David ; Barreiro, Maria ; Barret, Sophie ; Bastian, Frederic ; Neto, Teresamanuela Batista ; Baudis, Michael ; Beaudoing, Emmanuel ; Beckmann, Jacques S. ; Bekkar, Amel Kawter ; Ben Hamida Cammoun, Leila ; Benmohammed, Sara ; Bernard, Madeleine ; Bertelli, Claire ; Bertoni, Martino ; Bienert, Stefan ; Bignucolo, Olivier ; Bilbao, Aivett ; Bilican, Adem ; Blank, Diana ; Blatter, Marie Claude ; Blum, Lorenz ; Bocquet, Jocelyne ; Boeckmann, Brigitte ; Bolleman, Jerven Tjalling ; Bordoli, Lorenza ; Bosshard, Lars ; Bouchet, Gerard ; Bougueleret, Lydie ; Boutet, Emmanuel ; Bovigny, Christophe ; Bratulic, Sinisa ; Breuza, Lionel ; Bridge, Alan James ; Britan, Aurore ; Brito, Francisco ; Frazão, Josias Brito ; Bruggmann, Rémy ; Bucher, Philipp ; Burdet, Frédéric ; Burger, Lukas ; Cabello, Elena Maria ; Gomez, Ruben Martin Cabezon ; Calderon, Sandra ; Cannarozzi, Gina ; Carl, Sarah ; Casas, Cristina Casals ; Catherinet, Sebastien ; Périer, Rouayda Cavin ; Charpilloz, Christophe ; Chaskar, Prasad Datatray ; Chen, Weihua ; Pepe, Anush Chiappino ; Chopard, Bastien ; Chu, Hoi Yee ; Civic, Natacha ; Claassen, Manfred ; Clottu, Sylvie ; Colombo, Martino ; Cosandier, Isabelle ; Coudert, Elisabeth ; Crespo, Isaac ; Creus, Marc ; Cuche, Béatrice ; Cuendet, Michel A. ; Cusin, Isabelle ; Daga, Neha ; Daina, Antoine ; Dauvillier, Jér Ôme ; David, Fabrice ; Davydov, Iakov ; De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira, Mariana ; De Beer, Tjaart ; De Castro, Edouard ; De Santana, Charles ; Delafontaine, Julien ; Delorenzi, Mauro ; Delucinge-Vivier, Céline ; Demirel, Ömer ; Derham, Robert ; Dermitzakis, Emmanouil Manolis ; Dib, Linda ; Diene, Seydina ; Dilek, Nahzli ; Dilmi, Julian ; Domagalski, Marcin Jakub ; Dorier, Julien ; Dornevil, Dolnide ; Dousse, Aline ; Dreos, René ; Duchen, Pablo ; Roggli, Paula Duek ; Duperret, Isabelle Dupanloup ; Durinx, Christine ; Duvaud, Séverine ; Engler, Robin ; Erkek, Serap ; López, Pablo Escobar ; Estreicher, Anne ; Excoffier, Laurent ; Fabbretti, Roberto ; Falcone, Jean Luc ; Falquet, Laurent ; Famiglietti, Maria Livia ; Ferreira, Anne Maud ; Feuermann, Marc ; Filliettaz, Marc ; Flegel, Volker ; Foucal, Adrien ; Franceschini, Andrea ; Fucile, Geoffrey ; Gaidatzis, Dimos ; Garcia, Victor ; Gasteiger, Elisabeth ; Gateau, Alain ; Gatti, Lorenzo ; Gaudet, Pascale ; Gaudinat, Arnaud ; Gehant, Sebastien ; Gfeller, David ; Gharib, Walid H. ; Ghraichy, Marie ; Gidoin, Cindy ; Gil, Manuel ; Gleizes, Anne ; Gobeill, Julien ; Gonnet, Gaston ; Gos, Arnaud ; Gotz, Lou ; Gouy, Alexandre ; Grbic, Djordje ; Groux, Romain ; Gruaz-Gumowski, Nadine ; Grun, Delphine ; Gschwind, Andreas ; Guex, Nicolas ; Gupta, Saumya ; Gétaz, Michael ; Haake, Dennis ; Haas, Juergen ; Hatzimanikatis, Vassily ; Heckel, Gerald ; Gardiol, Daniel Federico Hernandez ; Hinard, Valérie ; Hinz, Ursula ; Homicsko, Krisztian ; Horlacher, Oliver ; Hosseini, Sayed Rzgar ; Hotz, Hans Rudolf ; Hulo, Chantal ; Hundsrucker, Christian ; Ibberson, Mark ; Ilmjärv, Sten ; Ioannidis, Vassilios ; Ioannidis, Panagiotis ; Iseli, Christian ; Ivanek, Robert ; Iwaszkiewicz, Justyna ; Jacquet, Philippe ; Jacquot, Martin ; Jagannathan, Vidhya ; Jan, Maxime ; Jensen, Jeffrey ; Johansson, Maria U. ; Johner, Niklaus ; Jungo, Florence ; Junier, Thomas ; Kahraman, Abdullah ; Katsantoni, Maria ; Keller, Guillaume ; Kerhornou, Arnaud ; Khalid, Fahad ; Klingbiel, Dirk ; Komljenovic, Andrea ; Kriventseva, Evgenia ; Kryuchkova, Nadezda ; Kumar, Sunil ; Kutalik, Zoltan ; Kuznetsov, Dmitry ; Kuzyakiv, Rostyslav ; Lane, Lydie ; Lara, Vicente ; Ledesma, Leonardo ; Leleu, Marion ; Lemercier, Philippe ; Lew, Daniel ; Lieberherr, Damien ; Liechti, Robin ; Lisacek, Frederique ; Lischer, Heidi ; Litsios, Glenn ; Liu, Jialin ; Lombardot, Thierry ; Macé, Aurélien ; Maffioletti, Sergio ; Mahi, Mohamed Ali ; Maiolo, Massimo ; Majjigapu, Somi Reddy ; Malmström, Lars ; Mangold, Véronique ; Marek, Diana ; Mariethoz, Julien ; Marin, Ray ; Martin, Olivier ; Martin, Xavier ; Martín-Campos, Trinidad ; Mary, Camille ; Masclaux, Frédéric ; Masson, Patrick ; Meier, Cécile ; Messina, Antonio ; Lenoir, Muriel Metrailler ; Meyer, Xavier ; Michel, Pierre André ; Michielin, Olivier ; Milanese, Alessio ; Missiaglia, Edoardo ; Perez, Jorge Molina ; Caria, Vanessa Monteiro ; Moret, Philippe ; Moretti, Sebastien ; Morgat, Anne ; Mottaz, Anaïs ; Mottin, Luc ; Mouscaz, Yoann ; Mueller, Markus ; Murri, Riccardo ; Mylonas, Roman ; Neuenschwander, Samuel ; Nikitin, Frederic ; Niknejad, Anne ; Nouspikel, Nevila ; Nso, Lydie Nso ; Okoniewski, Michal ; Omasits, Ulrich ; Paccaud, Benjamin ; Pachkov, Mikhail ; Paesano, Salvo Giacomo ; Pagni, Marco ; Palagi, Patricia M. ; Pasche, Emilie ; Payne, Joshua L. ; Pedruzzi, Ivo ; Peischl, Stephan ; Peitsch, Manuel ; Perlini, Sabine ; Pilbout, Sandrine ; Podvinec, Michael ; Pohlmann, Rainer ; Polizzi, Davide ; Potter, Douglas ; Poux, Sylvain ; Pozzato, Monica ; Pradervand, Sylvain ; Praz, Viviane ; Pruess, Manuela ; Pujadas, Eva ; Racle, Julien ; Raschi, Marcelo ; Ratib, Osman ; Rausell, Antonio ; De Laval, Valentine Rech ; Redaschi, Nicole ; Rempfer, Christine ; Ren, Guangpeng ; Vahdati, Reza Ali Rezaee ; Rib, Leonor ; Grognuz, Oksana Riba ; Altimiras, Emma Ricart ; Rivoire, Catherine ; Robin, Thibault ; Robinson-Rechavi, Marc ; Rodrigues, Joao ; Roechert, Bernd ; Roelli, Patrick ; Romano, Valentina ; Rossier, Gregoire ; Roth, Alexander ; Rougemont, Jacques ; Roux, Julien ; Royo, Héléne ; Ruch, Patrick ; Ruinelli, Michela ; Sater, Mohamad Rustom Abdul ; Röhrig, Ute F. ; Rüeger, Sina ; Salamin, Nicolas ; Sankar, Martial ; Sarkar, Namrata ; Saxenhofer, Moritz ; Schaeffer, Mathieu ; Schaerli, Yolanda ; Schaper, Elke ; Schmid, Annette ; Schmid, Emanuel ; Schmid, Christoph ; Schmid, Michael ; Schmidt, Sebastian ; Schmocker, Daniel ; Schneider, Michel ; Schuepbach, Thierry ; Schwede, Torsten ; Schütz, Frédéric ; Sengstag, Thierry ; Serrano, Martha ; Sethi, Atul ; Shahmirzadi, Omid ; Sigrist, Christian ; Silvestro, Daniele ; Neto, Felipe Aristides Simao ; Simillion, Cedric ; Simonovic, Milan ; Skunca, Nives ; Sluzek, Kasia ; Soneson, Charlotte ; Sprouffske, Kathleen ; Stadler, Michael ; Staehli, Sylvie ; Stevenson, Brian ; Stockinger, Heinz ; Straszewski, Jakub ; Stricker, Thomas ; Studer, Gabriel ; Stutz, Andre ; Suffiotti, Madeleine ; Sundaram, Shyamala ; Szklarczyk, Damian ; Övenyi, Peter Sz ; Tegenfeldt, Fredrik ; Teixeira, Daniel ; Tellenbach, Susanne ; Smith, Adam Alexander Thil ; Tognolli, Michael ; Topolsky, Ivan ; Van Du Tran, Thuong ; Tsantoulis, Petros ; Tzika, Athanasia C. ; Agote, Asier Ullate ; Van Nimwegen, Erik ; Von Mering, Christian ; Varadarajan, Adithi ; Veranneman, Maren ; Verbregue, Laure ; Veuthey, Anne Lise ; Vishnyakova, Dina ; Vyas, Rounak ; Wagner, Andreas ; Walther, Daniel ; Wan, Hon Wai ; Wang, Mingcong ; Waterhouse, Robert ; Waterhouse, Andrew ; Wicki, Adrian ; Wigger, Leonore ; Wirapati, Pratyaksha ; Witschi, Ursula ; Wyder, Stefan ; Wyler, Kurt ; Wüthrich, Daniel ; Xenarios, Ioannis ; Yamada, Kana ; Yan, Zheng ; Yasrebi, Haleh ; Zahn, Monique ; Zangger, Nadine ; Zdobnov, Evgeny ; Zerzion, Daniel ; Zoete, Vincent ; Zoller, Stefan ; Abriata, Luciano ; Aebischer, Thierry ; Akhmedov, Murodzhon ; Filho, Antonio Alves Meireles ; Andreozzi, Stefano ; Appel, Naara ; Armand, Florence ; Arribas, Alberto ; Asgari, Samira ; Ataman, Meric ; Audagnotto, Martina ; Aydin, Deniz ; Bady, Pierre ; Bank, Claudia ; Barac, Diana ; Bargeton, Benoîte ; Barido-Sottani, Joelle ; Barillari, Caterina ; Bartha, Istvan ; Bean, Angela ; Becker, Johannes ; Beerenwinkel, Niko ; Bellement, Gwendoline ; Benedetti, Fabrizio ; Bergmann, Sven ; Berneche, Simon ; Bevers, Roel ; Biasse, Daniel ; Bichsel, Manuel ; Bieler, Jonathan ; Piccini, Ana Paula Bittencourt ; Do Amaral, Marcelo Boareto ; Bolliger, Christian ; Boskova, Veronika ; Brown, Andrew ; Bryois, Julien ; Buil, Alfonso ; Cannavo, Rosamaria ; Cardner, Mathias ; Carelli, Francesco Nicola ; Carmona, Santiago ; Cascione, Luciano ; Chakrabarti, Anirikh ; Chaturvedi, Nimisha ; Choobdar, Sarvenaz ; Clivaz, Claire ; Constantinescu, Simona ; Corre, Tanguy ; Quezada, Diego Claudio Cortez ; Croce, Roberto ; Cuendet, Anne ; Cui, Jing ; Dainese, Riccardo ; Dal Peraro, Matteo ; Dallavilla, Tiziano ; De Oliveira, Luis ; Delaleu, Nicolas ; Delaneau, Olivier ; Deplancke, Bart ; Dharmarajan, Lekshmi ; Diekmann, Madeline ; Dimitrakopoulos, Christos ; Dimitriades-Schmutz, Beatrice ; Dimitrova, Yoanaaleksandrova ; Dirmeier, Simon ; Dobay, Maria Pamela ; Dougoud, Michaël ; Duc, Julien ; Dumont, Guillaume ; Du Plessis, Louis ; Dörr, Daniel ; Elfstroem, Kristina ; Elmer, Franz Josef ; Ewing, Gregory Bruce ; Fanaswala, Imran ; Fellay, Jacques ; Feller, Chrystel ; Fengos, Georgios ; Ferrer, Anna ; Fiaux, Sylvie ; Field, Chris ; Finci, Iris ; Fofonjka, Anamarija ; Fonti, Giulia ; Fried, Patrick ; Frochaux, Michael ; Fuentes, Juan ; Galbusera, Luca ; Galimberti, Marco ; Garcia-Albornoz, Manuel ; Garcia-Escudero, Ramon ; Garieri, Marco ; Georgieva, Lada ; Ghiurcuta, Cristina Gabriela ; Ghosh, Souvik ; Gnann, Alexandra ; Gnuegge, Robert ; Golumbeanu, Monica ; Gomez, Harold ; Goudet, Jér Ôme ; Gruber, Andreas Johannes ; Gruhl, Franziska ; Guethe, Sarah ; Guillot, Elsa ; Guimarães, Jõao ; Gumienny, Rafal Woiciech ; Gunawan, Rudiyanto ; Gustafson, Kyle ; Gypas, Foivos ; Hadadi, Noushin ; Hameri, Tuure ; Hammer, Christian ; Heer, Florian ; Heller, Davide Martin ; Hersch, Micha ; Hofmann, Ariane Leoni ; Howald, Cédric ; Hutter, Sandro ; Iber, Dagmar ; Irwin, Kristen ; Jahn, Katharina ; Jedlinski, Dominik ; Jethava, Vinay ; Jorjani, Hadi ; Julou, Thomas ; Kaessmann, Henrik ; Kalantzi, Alexandra ; Kanitz, Alexander ; Kapopoulou, Adamandia ; Karamasioti, Eleni ; Karimaddini, Zahra ; Keller, Irene ; Kiparissides, Alexandros ; Kohler, Manuel ; Kousathanas, Athanasios ; Kuipers, Jack ; Kupczyk, Piotr ; Kwee, Ivo ; Kühnert, Denise ; Lakshmanan, Lakshmi Narayanan ; Lamparter, David ; Lang, Brian ; Laurent, Sacha ; Laurent, Stefan ; Leigh, Deborah ; Lin, Yu ; Lindsay, Helen ; Link, Vivian ; Linnik, Janina ; Liphardt, Thomas ; Liu, Yang ; Loetscher, Alexis ; Luomi, Antti Olavi ; Lykov, Kirill ; Machlab, Dania ; Magnus, Carsten ; Maillard-Wermelinger, Anne ; Malafeev, Alexander ; Malaspinas, Anna Sapfo ; Parera, Roger Mallol ; Manesso, Erica ; Manukyan, Liana ; Mapelli, Sarah Natalia ; Marbach, Daniel ; Lopez, Maria Josefina Marcaida ; Wynn, Marisa Marciano ; Martin, Georges ; Martins, António F. ; Matthes, Katarina ; Mazza, Christian ; McDaid, Aaron ; Mermet, Jér Ôme ; Michos, Odyssé ; Milinkovitch, Michel C. ; Misios, Aristotelis ; Miskovic, Ljubisa ; Mitov, Venelin ; Mitra, Abhishek ; Mittal, Nitish ; Montazeri, Hesam ; Moret, Bernard ; Naef, Felix ; Nair, Nishanth ; Nicolas, Damien Lionel ; Nicolet, Stefan ; Noh, Heeju ; Nowicka, Malgorzata ; Oeyaas, Ove ; Omidi, Saeed ; Ongen, Halit ; Ormond, Louise ; Ottoz, Diana ; Panousis, Nikolaos ; Gao, Nan Papili ; Modarres, Hassan Pezeshgi ; Pečerska, Julija ; Vieira, Joana Pinto ; Pivkin, Igor ; Planet, Evarist ; Céspedes, Susana Posada ; Pradhan, Rachana ; Prados, Julien ; Racko, Dusan ; Radigois, Marie France ; Rasmussen, David ; Riba, Andrea ; Rinn, Bernd ; Rivoal, Marion ; Robinson, Mark ; Rossi, Simona ; Rudolf, Fabian ; Rueedi, Rico ; Ruscheweyh, Hans Joachim ; Rybinski, Mikolaj ; Rzepiela, Andrzej Jerzy ; Sakoparnig, Thomas ; San Román Rincón, Maria Magdalena ; Savoglidis, Georgios ; Scepanovic, Petar ; Schaad, Olivier ; Schleiss, Romy ; Schmich, Fabian ; Schmidt, Ralf ; Schulthess, Sara ; Schwalie, Petra Catalina ; Seifert, David ; Seijo, Marianne ; Shao, Mingfu ; Shim, Hyunjin ; Singer, Jochen ; Sobel, Jonathan ; Soh, Keng Cher ; Flitman, Reyhan Sonmez ; Soto, Suzanne ; Sousa, Vitor ; Stadler, Tanja ; Stasiak, Andrzej ; Stefani, Ancilla ; Steger, Yvonne ; Stelling, Joerg ; Stopka, Anna ; Stévant, Isabelle ; Sunnaker, Mikael ; Syed, Afzal Pasha ; Tamo, Giorgio ; Tanaka, Simon ; Theiler, Grégory ; Thorball, Christian Axel Wandall ; Thurnherr, Thomas ; Ccenhua, Monica Roxana Ticlla ; Tidin, Onur ; Tokic, Milenko ; Riera, Macarena Toll ; Tomasini, Matteo ; Tymoshenko, Stepan ; Ud-Dean, Minhaz ; Urchueguia, Arantxa ; Quintero, Nadia Vertti ; Vinckenbosch, Laura ; Viñuela, Ana ; Vollmer, Jannik ; Voordijk, Sonja ; Wang, Jingkui ; Wang, Zhongyi ; Warnefors, Maria ; Weber, Lukas M. ; Wegmann, Daniel ; Whitehead, Ellis ; Wicky, Alexandre ; Widmer, Lukas ; Ye, Min ; Yerly, Florence ; Yeung, Jake ; Yordanov, Pencho ; Zavolan, Mihaela ; Zehnder, Tobias ; Zhang, Chi ; Zhou, Xiaobei ; Zisaki, Aikaterini ; Zoller, Benjamin ; Zollinger, Alix. / The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources : Focus on curated databases. In: Nucleic Acids Research. 2016 ; Vol. 44, No. D1. pp. D27-D37.
@article{f2797e44ac8c46f8988eba9595b99a50,
title = "The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources: Focus on curated databases",
abstract = "The SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics (www. isb-sib.ch) provides world-class bioinformatics databases, software tools, services and training to the international life science community in academia and industry. These solutions allow life scientists to turn the exponentially growing amount of data into knowledge. Here, we provide an overview of SIB's resources and competence areas, with a strong focus on curated databases and SIB's most popular and widely used resources. In particular, SIB's Bioinformatics resource portal ExPASy features over 150 resources, including UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, ENZYME, PROSITE, neXtProt, STRING, UniCarbKB, SugarBindDB, SwissRegulon, EPD, arrayMap, Bgee, SWISS-MODEL Repository, OMA, OrthoDB and other databases, which are briefly described in this article.",
author = "Bultet, {Lisandra Aguilar} and Jos{\'e} Aguilar-Rodr{\'i}guez and Ahrens, {Christian H.} and Ahrn{\'e}, {Erik Lennart} and Ni Ai and Lucila Aimo and Altuna Akalin and Tyanko Aleksiev and Davide Alocci and Adrian Altenhoff and Isabel Alves and Giovanna Ambrosini and Pedone, {Pascale Anderle} and Paolo Angelino and Maria Anisimova and Ron Appel and Ghislaine Argoud-Puy and Konstantin Arnold and Bulak Arpat and Panu Artimo and Kelly Ascencao and Andrea Auchincloss and Kristian Axelsen and Gerritsen, {Vivienne Baillie} and Amos Bairoch and Parit Bansal and Delphine Baratin and Alessandro Barbato and Val{\'e}rie Barbi{\'e} and David Barras and Maria Barreiro and Sophie Barret and Frederic Bastian and Neto, {Teresamanuela Batista} and Michael Baudis and Emmanuel Beaudoing and Beckmann, {Jacques S.} and Bekkar, {Amel Kawter} and {Ben Hamida Cammoun}, Leila and Sara Benmohammed and Madeleine Bernard and Claire Bertelli and Martino Bertoni and Stefan Bienert and Olivier Bignucolo and Aivett Bilbao and Adem Bilican and Diana Blank and Blatter, {Marie Claude} and Lorenz Blum and Jocelyne Bocquet and Brigitte Boeckmann and Bolleman, {Jerven Tjalling} and Lorenza Bordoli and Lars Bosshard and Gerard Bouchet and Lydie Bougueleret and Emmanuel Boutet and Christophe Bovigny and Sinisa Bratulic and Lionel Breuza and Bridge, {Alan James} and Aurore Britan and Francisco Brito and Fraz{\~a}o, {Josias Brito} and R{\'e}my Bruggmann and Philipp Bucher and Fr{\'e}d{\'e}ric Burdet and Lukas Burger and Cabello, {Elena Maria} and Gomez, {Ruben Martin Cabezon} and Sandra Calderon and Gina Cannarozzi and Sarah Carl and Casas, {Cristina Casals} and Sebastien Catherinet and P{\'e}rier, {Rouayda Cavin} and Christophe Charpilloz and Chaskar, {Prasad Datatray} and Weihua Chen and Pepe, {Anush Chiappino} and Bastien Chopard and Chu, {Hoi Yee} and Natacha Civic and Manfred Claassen and Sylvie Clottu and Martino Colombo and Isabelle Cosandier and Elisabeth Coudert and Isaac Crespo and Marc Creus and B{\'e}atrice Cuche and Cuendet, {Michel A.} and Isabelle Cusin and Neha Daga and Antoine Daina and Dauvillier, {J{\'e}r {\^O}me} and Fabrice David and Iakov Davydov and {De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira}, Mariana and {De Beer}, Tjaart and {De Castro}, Edouard and {De Santana}, Charles and Julien Delafontaine and Mauro Delorenzi and C{\'e}line Delucinge-Vivier and {\"O}mer Demirel and Robert Derham and Dermitzakis, {Emmanouil Manolis} and Linda Dib and Seydina Diene and Nahzli Dilek and Julian Dilmi and Domagalski, {Marcin Jakub} and Julien Dorier and Dolnide Dornevil and Aline Dousse and Ren{\'e} Dreos and Pablo Duchen and Roggli, {Paula Duek} and Duperret, {Isabelle Dupanloup} and Christine Durinx and S{\'e}verine Duvaud and Robin Engler and Serap Erkek and L{\'o}pez, {Pablo Escobar} and Anne Estreicher and Laurent Excoffier and Roberto Fabbretti and Falcone, {Jean Luc} and Laurent Falquet and Famiglietti, {Maria Livia} and Ferreira, {Anne Maud} and Marc Feuermann and Marc Filliettaz and Volker Flegel and Adrien Foucal and Andrea Franceschini and Geoffrey Fucile and Dimos Gaidatzis and Victor Garcia and Elisabeth Gasteiger and Alain Gateau and Lorenzo Gatti and Pascale Gaudet and Arnaud Gaudinat and Sebastien Gehant and David Gfeller and Gharib, {Walid H.} and Marie Ghraichy and Cindy Gidoin and Manuel Gil and Anne Gleizes and Julien Gobeill and Gaston Gonnet and Arnaud Gos and Lou Gotz and Alexandre Gouy and Djordje Grbic and Romain Groux and Nadine Gruaz-Gumowski and Delphine Grun and Andreas Gschwind and Nicolas Guex and Saumya Gupta and Michael G{\'e}taz and Dennis Haake and Juergen Haas and Vassily Hatzimanikatis and Gerald Heckel and Gardiol, {Daniel Federico Hernandez} and Val{\'e}rie Hinard and Ursula Hinz and Krisztian Homicsko and Oliver Horlacher and Hosseini, {Sayed Rzgar} and Hotz, {Hans Rudolf} and Chantal Hulo and Christian Hundsrucker and Mark Ibberson and Sten Ilmj{\"a}rv and Vassilios Ioannidis and Panagiotis Ioannidis and Christian Iseli and Robert Ivanek and Justyna Iwaszkiewicz and Philippe Jacquet and Martin Jacquot and Vidhya Jagannathan and Maxime Jan and Jeffrey Jensen and Johansson, {Maria U.} and Niklaus Johner and Florence Jungo and Thomas Junier and Abdullah Kahraman and Maria Katsantoni and Guillaume Keller and Arnaud Kerhornou and Fahad Khalid and Dirk Klingbiel and Andrea Komljenovic and Evgenia Kriventseva and Nadezda Kryuchkova and Sunil Kumar and Zoltan Kutalik and Dmitry Kuznetsov and Rostyslav Kuzyakiv and Lydie Lane and Vicente Lara and Leonardo Ledesma and Marion Leleu and Philippe Lemercier and Daniel Lew and Damien Lieberherr and Robin Liechti and Frederique Lisacek and Heidi Lischer and Glenn Litsios and Jialin Liu and Thierry Lombardot and Aur{\'e}lien Mac{\'e} and Sergio Maffioletti and Mahi, {Mohamed Ali} and Massimo Maiolo and Majjigapu, {Somi Reddy} and Lars Malmstr{\"o}m and V{\'e}ronique Mangold and Diana Marek and Julien Mariethoz and Ray Marin and Olivier Martin and Xavier Martin and Trinidad Mart{\'i}n-Campos and Camille Mary and Fr{\'e}d{\'e}ric Masclaux and Patrick Masson and C{\'e}cile Meier and Antonio Messina and Lenoir, {Muriel Metrailler} and Xavier Meyer and Michel, {Pierre Andr{\'e}} and Olivier Michielin and Alessio Milanese and Edoardo Missiaglia and Perez, {Jorge Molina} and Caria, {Vanessa Monteiro} and Philippe Moret and Sebastien Moretti and Anne Morgat and Ana{\"i}s Mottaz and Luc Mottin and Yoann Mouscaz and Markus Mueller and Riccardo Murri and Roman Mylonas and Samuel Neuenschwander and Frederic Nikitin and Anne Niknejad and Nevila Nouspikel and Nso, {Lydie Nso} and Michal Okoniewski and Ulrich Omasits and Benjamin Paccaud and Mikhail Pachkov and Paesano, {Salvo Giacomo} and Marco Pagni and Palagi, {Patricia M.} and Emilie Pasche and Payne, {Joshua L.} and Ivo Pedruzzi and Stephan Peischl and Manuel Peitsch and Sabine Perlini and Sandrine Pilbout and Michael Podvinec and Rainer Pohlmann and Davide Polizzi and Douglas Potter and Sylvain Poux and Monica Pozzato and Sylvain Pradervand and Viviane Praz and Manuela Pruess and Eva Pujadas and Julien Racle and Marcelo Raschi and Osman Ratib and Antonio Rausell and {De Laval}, {Valentine Rech} and Nicole Redaschi and Christine Rempfer and Guangpeng Ren and Vahdati, {Reza Ali Rezaee} and Leonor Rib and Grognuz, {Oksana Riba} and Altimiras, {Emma Ricart} and Catherine Rivoire and Thibault Robin and Marc Robinson-Rechavi and Joao Rodrigues and Bernd Roechert and Patrick Roelli and Valentina Romano and Gregoire Rossier and Alexander Roth and Jacques Rougemont and Julien Roux and H{\'e}l{\'e}ne Royo and Patrick Ruch and Michela Ruinelli and Sater, {Mohamad Rustom Abdul} and R{\"o}hrig, {Ute F.} and Sina R{\"u}eger and Nicolas Salamin and Martial Sankar and Namrata Sarkar and Moritz Saxenhofer and Mathieu Schaeffer and Yolanda Schaerli and Elke Schaper and Annette Schmid and Emanuel Schmid and Christoph Schmid and Michael Schmid and Sebastian Schmidt and Daniel Schmocker and Michel Schneider and Thierry Schuepbach and Torsten Schwede and Fr{\'e}d{\'e}ric Sch{\"u}tz and Thierry Sengstag and Martha Serrano and Atul Sethi and Omid Shahmirzadi and Christian Sigrist and Daniele Silvestro and Neto, {Felipe Aristides Simao} and Cedric Simillion and Milan Simonovic and Nives Skunca and Kasia Sluzek and Charlotte Soneson and Kathleen Sprouffske and Michael Stadler and Sylvie Staehli and Brian Stevenson and Heinz Stockinger and Jakub Straszewski and Thomas Stricker and Gabriel Studer and Andre Stutz and Madeleine Suffiotti and Shyamala Sundaram and Damian Szklarczyk and {\"O}venyi, {Peter Sz} and Fredrik Tegenfeldt and Daniel Teixeira and Susanne Tellenbach and Smith, {Adam Alexander Thil} and Michael Tognolli and Ivan Topolsky and {Van Du Tran}, Thuong and Petros Tsantoulis and Tzika, {Athanasia C.} and Agote, {Asier Ullate} and {Van Nimwegen}, Erik and {Von Mering}, Christian and Adithi Varadarajan and Maren Veranneman and Laure Verbregue and Veuthey, {Anne Lise} and Dina Vishnyakova and Rounak Vyas and Andreas Wagner and Daniel Walther and Wan, {Hon Wai} and Mingcong Wang and Robert Waterhouse and Andrew Waterhouse and Adrian Wicki and Leonore Wigger and Pratyaksha Wirapati and Ursula Witschi and Stefan Wyder and Kurt Wyler and Daniel W{\"u}thrich and Ioannis Xenarios and Kana Yamada and Zheng Yan and Haleh Yasrebi and Monique Zahn and Nadine Zangger and Evgeny Zdobnov and Daniel Zerzion and Vincent Zoete and Stefan Zoller and Luciano Abriata and Thierry Aebischer and Murodzhon Akhmedov and Filho, {Antonio Alves Meireles} and Stefano Andreozzi and Naara Appel and Florence Armand and Alberto Arribas and Samira Asgari and Meric Ataman and Martina Audagnotto and Deniz Aydin and Pierre Bady and Claudia Bank and Diana Barac and Beno{\^i}te Bargeton and Joelle Barido-Sottani and Caterina Barillari and Istvan Bartha and Angela Bean and Johannes Becker and Niko Beerenwinkel and Gwendoline Bellement and Fabrizio Benedetti and Sven Bergmann and Simon Berneche and Roel Bevers and Daniel Biasse and Manuel Bichsel and Jonathan Bieler and Piccini, {Ana Paula Bittencourt} and {Do Amaral}, {Marcelo Boareto} and Christian Bolliger and Veronika Boskova and Andrew Brown and Julien Bryois and Alfonso Buil and Rosamaria Cannavo and Mathias Cardner and Carelli, {Francesco Nicola} and Santiago Carmona and Luciano Cascione and Anirikh Chakrabarti and Nimisha Chaturvedi and Sarvenaz Choobdar and Claire Clivaz and Simona Constantinescu and Tanguy Corre and Quezada, {Diego Claudio Cortez} and Roberto Croce and Anne Cuendet and Jing Cui and Riccardo Dainese and {Dal Peraro}, Matteo and Tiziano Dallavilla and {De Oliveira}, Luis and Nicolas Delaleu and Olivier Delaneau and Bart Deplancke and Lekshmi Dharmarajan and Madeline Diekmann and Christos Dimitrakopoulos and Beatrice Dimitriades-Schmutz and Yoanaaleksandrova Dimitrova and Simon Dirmeier and Dobay, {Maria Pamela} and Micha{\"e}l Dougoud and Julien Duc and Guillaume Dumont and {Du Plessis}, Louis and Daniel D{\"o}rr and Kristina Elfstroem and Elmer, {Franz Josef} and Ewing, {Gregory Bruce} and Imran Fanaswala and Jacques Fellay and Chrystel Feller and Georgios Fengos and Anna Ferrer and Sylvie Fiaux and Chris Field and Iris Finci and Anamarija Fofonjka and Giulia Fonti and Patrick Fried and Michael Frochaux and Juan Fuentes and Luca Galbusera and Marco Galimberti and Manuel Garcia-Albornoz and Ramon Garcia-Escudero and Marco Garieri and Lada Georgieva and Ghiurcuta, {Cristina Gabriela} and Souvik Ghosh and Alexandra Gnann and Robert Gnuegge and Monica Golumbeanu and Harold Gomez and Goudet, {J{\'e}r {\^O}me} and Gruber, {Andreas Johannes} and Franziska Gruhl and Sarah Guethe and Elsa Guillot and J{\~o}ao Guimar{\~a}es and Gumienny, {Rafal Woiciech} and Rudiyanto Gunawan and Kyle Gustafson and Foivos Gypas and Noushin Hadadi and Tuure Hameri and Christian Hammer and Florian Heer and Heller, {Davide Martin} and Micha Hersch and Hofmann, {Ariane Leoni} and C{\'e}dric Howald and Sandro Hutter and Dagmar Iber and Kristen Irwin and Katharina Jahn and Dominik Jedlinski and Vinay Jethava and Hadi Jorjani and Thomas Julou and Henrik Kaessmann and Alexandra Kalantzi and Alexander Kanitz and Adamandia Kapopoulou and Eleni Karamasioti and Zahra Karimaddini and Irene Keller and Alexandros Kiparissides and Manuel Kohler and Athanasios Kousathanas and Jack Kuipers and Piotr Kupczyk and Ivo Kwee and Denise K{\"u}hnert and Lakshmanan, {Lakshmi Narayanan} and David Lamparter and Brian Lang and Sacha Laurent and Stefan Laurent and Deborah Leigh and Yu Lin and Helen Lindsay and Vivian Link and Janina Linnik and Thomas Liphardt and Yang Liu and Alexis Loetscher and Luomi, {Antti Olavi} and Kirill Lykov and Dania Machlab and Carsten Magnus and Anne Maillard-Wermelinger and Alexander Malafeev and Malaspinas, {Anna Sapfo} and Parera, {Roger Mallol} and Erica Manesso and Liana Manukyan and Mapelli, {Sarah Natalia} and Daniel Marbach and Lopez, {Maria Josefina Marcaida} and Wynn, {Marisa Marciano} and Georges Martin and Martins, {Ant{\'o}nio F.} and Katarina Matthes and Christian Mazza and Aaron McDaid and Mermet, {J{\'e}r {\^O}me} and Odyss{\'e} Michos and Milinkovitch, {Michel C.} and Aristotelis Misios and Ljubisa Miskovic and Venelin Mitov and Abhishek Mitra and Nitish Mittal and Hesam Montazeri and Bernard Moret and Felix Naef and Nishanth Nair and Nicolas, {Damien Lionel} and Stefan Nicolet and Heeju Noh and Malgorzata Nowicka and Ove Oeyaas and Saeed Omidi and Halit Ongen and Louise Ormond and Diana Ottoz and Nikolaos Panousis and Gao, {Nan Papili} and Modarres, {Hassan Pezeshgi} and Julija Pečerska and Vieira, {Joana Pinto} and Igor Pivkin and Evarist Planet and C{\'e}spedes, {Susana Posada} and Rachana Pradhan and Julien Prados and Dusan Racko and Radigois, {Marie France} and David Rasmussen and Andrea Riba and Bernd Rinn and Marion Rivoal and Mark Robinson and Simona Rossi and Fabian Rudolf and Rico Rueedi and Ruscheweyh, {Hans Joachim} and Mikolaj Rybinski and Rzepiela, {Andrzej Jerzy} and Thomas Sakoparnig and {San Rom{\'a}n Rinc{\'o}n}, {Maria Magdalena} and Georgios Savoglidis and Petar Scepanovic and Olivier Schaad and Romy Schleiss and Fabian Schmich and Ralf Schmidt and Sara Schulthess and Schwalie, {Petra Catalina} and David Seifert and Marianne Seijo and Mingfu Shao and Hyunjin Shim and Jochen Singer and Jonathan Sobel and Soh, {Keng Cher} and Flitman, {Reyhan Sonmez} and Suzanne Soto and Vitor Sousa and Tanja Stadler and Andrzej Stasiak and Ancilla Stefani and Yvonne Steger and Joerg Stelling and Anna Stopka and Isabelle St{\'e}vant and Mikael Sunnaker and Syed, {Afzal Pasha} and Giorgio Tamo and Simon Tanaka and Gr{\'e}gory Theiler and Thorball, {Christian Axel Wandall} and Thomas Thurnherr and Ccenhua, {Monica Roxana Ticlla} and Onur Tidin and Milenko Tokic and Riera, {Macarena Toll} and Matteo Tomasini and Stepan Tymoshenko and Minhaz Ud-Dean and Arantxa Urchueguia and Quintero, {Nadia Vertti} and Laura Vinckenbosch and Ana Vi{\~n}uela and Jannik Vollmer and Sonja Voordijk and Jingkui Wang and Zhongyi Wang and Maria Warnefors and Weber, {Lukas M.} and Daniel Wegmann and Ellis Whitehead and Alexandre Wicky and Lukas Widmer and Min Ye and Florence Yerly and Jake Yeung and Pencho Yordanov and Mihaela Zavolan and Tobias Zehnder and Chi Zhang and Xiaobei Zhou and Aikaterini Zisaki and Benjamin Zoller and Alix Zollinger",
year = "2016",
doi = "10.1093/nar/gkv1310",
language = "English (US)",
volume = "44",
pages = "D27--D37",
journal = "Nucleic Acids Research",
issn = "0305-1048",
publisher = "Oxford University Press",
number = "D1",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - The SIB Swiss Institute of bioinformatics' resources

T2 - Focus on curated databases

AU - Bultet, Lisandra Aguilar

AU - Aguilar-Rodríguez, José

AU - Ahrens, Christian H.

AU - Ahrné, Erik Lennart

AU - Ai, Ni

AU - Aimo, Lucila

AU - Akalin, Altuna

AU - Aleksiev, Tyanko

AU - Alocci, Davide

AU - Altenhoff, Adrian

AU - Alves, Isabel

AU - Ambrosini, Giovanna

AU - Pedone, Pascale Anderle

AU - Angelino, Paolo

AU - Anisimova, Maria

AU - Appel, Ron

AU - Argoud-Puy, Ghislaine

AU - Arnold, Konstantin

AU - Arpat, Bulak

AU - Artimo, Panu

AU - Ascencao, Kelly

AU - Auchincloss, Andrea

AU - Axelsen, Kristian

AU - Gerritsen, Vivienne Baillie

AU - Bairoch, Amos

AU - Bansal, Parit

AU - Baratin, Delphine

AU - Barbato, Alessandro

AU - Barbié, Valérie

AU - Barras, David

AU - Barreiro, Maria

AU - Barret, Sophie

AU - Bastian, Frederic

AU - Neto, Teresamanuela Batista

AU - Baudis, Michael

AU - Beaudoing, Emmanuel

AU - Beckmann, Jacques S.

AU - Bekkar, Amel Kawter

AU - Ben Hamida Cammoun, Leila

AU - Benmohammed, Sara

AU - Bernard, Madeleine

AU - Bertelli, Claire

AU - Bertoni, Martino

AU - Bienert, Stefan

AU - Bignucolo, Olivier

AU - Bilbao, Aivett

AU - Bilican, Adem

AU - Blank, Diana

AU - Blatter, Marie Claude

AU - Blum, Lorenz

AU - Bocquet, Jocelyne

AU - Boeckmann, Brigitte

AU - Bolleman, Jerven Tjalling

AU - Bordoli, Lorenza

AU - Bosshard, Lars

AU - Bouchet, Gerard

AU - Bougueleret, Lydie

AU - Boutet, Emmanuel

AU - Bovigny, Christophe

AU - Bratulic, Sinisa

AU - Breuza, Lionel

AU - Bridge, Alan James

AU - Britan, Aurore

AU - Brito, Francisco

AU - Frazão, Josias Brito

AU - Bruggmann, Rémy

AU - Bucher, Philipp

AU - Burdet, Frédéric

AU - Burger, Lukas

AU - Cabello, Elena Maria

AU - Gomez, Ruben Martin Cabezon

AU - Calderon, Sandra

AU - Cannarozzi, Gina

AU - Carl, Sarah

AU - Casas, Cristina Casals

AU - Catherinet, Sebastien

AU - Périer, Rouayda Cavin

AU - Charpilloz, Christophe

AU - Chaskar, Prasad Datatray

AU - Chen, Weihua

AU - Pepe, Anush Chiappino

AU - Chopard, Bastien

AU - Chu, Hoi Yee

AU - Civic, Natacha

AU - Claassen, Manfred

AU - Clottu, Sylvie

AU - Colombo, Martino

AU - Cosandier, Isabelle

AU - Coudert, Elisabeth

AU - Crespo, Isaac

AU - Creus, Marc

AU - Cuche, Béatrice

AU - Cuendet, Michel A.

AU - Cusin, Isabelle

AU - Daga, Neha

AU - Daina, Antoine

AU - Dauvillier, Jér Ôme

AU - David, Fabrice

AU - Davydov, Iakov

AU - De Sa Ricca Manadelo Ferreira, Mariana

AU - De Beer, Tjaart

AU - De Castro, Edouard

AU - De Santana, Charles

AU - Delafontaine, Julien

AU - Delorenzi, Mauro

AU - Delucinge-Vivier, Céline

AU - Demirel, Ömer

AU - Derham, Robert

AU - Dermitzakis, Emmanouil Manolis

AU - Dib, Linda

AU - Diene, Seydina

AU - Dilek, Nahzli

AU - Dilmi, Julian

AU - Domagalski, Marcin Jakub

AU - Dorier, Julien

AU - Dornevil, Dolnide

AU - Dousse, Aline

AU - Dreos, René

AU - Duchen, Pablo

AU - Roggli, Paula Duek

AU - Duperret, Isabelle Dupanloup

AU - Durinx, Christine

AU - Duvaud, Séverine

AU - Engler, Robin

AU - Erkek, Serap

AU - López, Pablo Escobar

AU - Estreicher, Anne

AU - Excoffier, Laurent

AU - Fabbretti, Roberto

AU - Falcone, Jean Luc

AU - Falquet, Laurent

AU - Famiglietti, Maria Livia

AU - Ferreira, Anne Maud

AU - Feuermann, Marc

AU - Filliettaz, Marc

AU - Flegel, Volker

AU - Foucal, Adrien

AU - Franceschini, Andrea

AU - Fucile, Geoffrey

AU - Gaidatzis, Dimos

AU - Garcia, Victor

AU - Gasteiger, Elisabeth

AU - Gateau, Alain

AU - Gatti, Lorenzo

AU - Gaudet, Pascale

AU - Gaudinat, Arnaud

AU - Gehant, Sebastien

AU - Gfeller, David

AU - Gharib, Walid H.

AU - Ghraichy, Marie

AU - Gidoin, Cindy

AU - Gil, Manuel

AU - Gleizes, Anne

AU - Gobeill, Julien

AU - Gonnet, Gaston

AU - Gos, Arnaud

AU - Gotz, Lou

AU - Gouy, Alexandre

AU - Grbic, Djordje

AU - Groux, Romain

AU - Gruaz-Gumowski, Nadine

AU - Grun, Delphine

AU - Gschwind, Andreas

AU - Guex, Nicolas

AU - Gupta, Saumya

AU - Gétaz, Michael

AU - Haake, Dennis

AU - Haas, Juergen

AU - Hatzimanikatis, Vassily

AU - Heckel, Gerald

AU - Gardiol, Daniel Federico Hernandez

AU - Hinard, Valérie

AU - Hinz, Ursula

AU - Homicsko, Krisztian

AU - Horlacher, Oliver

AU - Hosseini, Sayed Rzgar

AU - Hotz, Hans Rudolf

AU - Hulo, Chantal

AU - Hundsrucker, Christian

AU - Ibberson, Mark

AU - Ilmjärv, Sten

AU - Ioannidis, Vassilios

AU - Ioannidis, Panagiotis

AU - Iseli, Christian

AU - Ivanek, Robert

AU - Iwaszkiewicz, Justyna

AU - Jacquet, Philippe

AU - Jacquot, Martin

AU - Jagannathan, Vidhya

AU - Jan, Maxime

AU - Jensen, Jeffrey

AU - Johansson, Maria U.

AU - Johner, Niklaus

AU - Jungo, Florence

AU - Junier, Thomas

AU - Kahraman, Abdullah

AU - Katsantoni, Maria

AU - Keller, Guillaume

AU - Kerhornou, Arnaud

AU - Khalid, Fahad

AU - Klingbiel, Dirk

AU - Komljenovic, Andrea

AU - Kriventseva, Evgenia

AU - Kryuchkova, Nadezda

AU - Kumar, Sunil

AU - Kutalik, Zoltan

AU - Kuznetsov, Dmitry

AU - Kuzyakiv, Rostyslav

AU - Lane, Lydie

AU - Lara, Vicente

AU - Ledesma, Leonardo

AU - Leleu, Marion

AU - Lemercier, Philippe

AU - Lew, Daniel

AU - Lieberherr, Damien

AU - Liechti, Robin

AU - Lisacek, Frederique

AU - Lischer, Heidi

AU - Litsios, Glenn

AU - Liu, Jialin

AU - Lombardot, Thierry

AU - Macé, Aurélien

AU - Maffioletti, Sergio

AU - Mahi, Mohamed Ali

AU - Maiolo, Massimo

AU - Majjigapu, Somi Reddy

AU - Malmström, Lars

AU - Mangold, Véronique

AU - Marek, Diana

AU - Mariethoz, Julien

AU - Marin, Ray

AU - Martin, Olivier

AU - Martin, Xavier

AU - Martín-Campos, Trinidad

AU - Mary, Camille

AU - Masclaux, Frédéric

AU - Masson, Patrick

AU - Meier, Cécile

AU - Messina, Antonio

AU - Lenoir, Muriel Metrailler

AU - Meyer, Xavier

AU - Michel, Pierre André

AU - Michielin, Olivier

AU - Milanese, Alessio

AU - Missiaglia, Edoardo

AU - Perez, Jorge Molina

AU - Caria, Vanessa Monteiro

AU - Moret, Philippe

AU - Moretti, Sebastien

AU - Morgat, Anne

AU - Mottaz, Anaïs

AU - Mottin, Luc

AU - Mouscaz, Yoann

AU - Mueller, Markus

AU - Murri, Riccardo

AU - Mylonas, Roman

AU - Neuenschwander, Samuel

AU - Nikitin, Frederic

AU - Niknejad, Anne

AU - Nouspikel, Nevila

AU - Nso, Lydie Nso

AU - Okoniewski, Michal

AU - Omasits, Ulrich

AU - Paccaud, Benjamin

AU - Pachkov, Mikhail

AU - Paesano, Salvo Giacomo

AU - Pagni, Marco

AU - Palagi, Patricia M.

AU - Pasche, Emilie

AU - Payne, Joshua L.

AU - Pedruzzi, Ivo

AU - Peischl, Stephan

AU - Peitsch, Manuel

AU - Perlini, Sabine

AU - Pilbout, Sandrine

AU - Podvinec, Michael

AU - Pohlmann, Rainer

AU - Polizzi, Davide

AU - Potter, Douglas

AU - Poux, Sylvain

AU - Pozzato, Monica

AU - Pradervand, Sylvain

AU - Praz, Viviane

AU - Pruess, Manuela

AU - Pujadas, Eva

AU - Racle, Julien

AU - Raschi, Marcelo

AU - Ratib, Osman

AU - Rausell, Antonio

AU - De Laval, Valentine Rech

AU - Redaschi, Nicole

AU - Rempfer, Christine

AU - Ren, Guangpeng

AU - Vahdati, Reza Ali Rezaee

AU - Rib, Leonor

AU - Grognuz, Oksana Riba

AU - Altimiras, Emma Ricart

AU - Rivoire, Catherine

AU - Robin, Thibault

AU - Robinson-Rechavi, Marc

AU - Rodrigues, Joao

AU - Roechert, Bernd

AU - Roelli, Patrick

AU - Romano, Valentina

AU - Rossier, Gregoire

AU - Roth, Alexander

AU - Rougemont, Jacques

AU - Roux, Julien

AU - Royo, Héléne

AU - Ruch, Patrick

AU - Ruinelli, Michela

AU - Sater, Mohamad Rustom Abdul

AU - Röhrig, Ute F.

AU - Rüeger, Sina

AU - Salamin, Nicolas

AU - Sankar, Martial

AU - Sarkar, Namrata

AU - Saxenhofer, Moritz

AU - Schaeffer, Mathieu

AU - Schaerli, Yolanda

AU - Schaper, Elke

AU - Schmid, Annette

AU - Schmid, Emanuel

AU - Schmid, Christoph

AU - Schmid, Michael

AU - Schmidt, Sebastian

AU - Schmocker, Daniel

AU - Schneider, Michel

AU - Schuepbach, Thierry

AU - Schwede, Torsten

AU - Schütz, Frédéric

AU - Sengstag, Thierry

AU - Serrano, Martha

AU - Sethi, Atul

AU - Shahmirzadi, Omid

AU - Sigrist, Christian

AU - Silvestro, Daniele

AU - Neto, Felipe Aristides Simao

AU - Simillion, Cedric

AU - Simonovic, Milan

AU - Skunca, Nives

AU - Sluzek, Kasia

AU - Soneson, Charlotte

AU - Sprouffske, Kathleen

AU - Stadler, Michael

AU - Staehli, Sylvie

AU - Stevenson, Brian

AU - Stockinger, Heinz

AU - Straszewski, Jakub

AU - Stricker, Thomas

AU - Studer, Gabriel

AU - Stutz, Andre

AU - Suffiotti, Madeleine

AU - Sundaram, Shyamala

AU - Szklarczyk, Damian

AU - Övenyi, Peter Sz

AU - Tegenfeldt, Fredrik

AU - Teixeira, Daniel

AU - Tellenbach, Susanne

AU - Smith, Adam Alexander Thil

AU - Tognolli, Michael

AU - Topolsky, Ivan

AU - Van Du Tran, Thuong

AU - Tsantoulis, Petros

AU - Tzika, Athanasia C.

AU - Agote, Asier Ullate

AU - Van Nimwegen, Erik

AU - Von Mering, Christian

AU - Varadarajan, Adithi

AU - Veranneman, Maren

AU - Verbregue, Laure

AU - Veuthey, Anne Lise

AU - Vishnyakova, Dina

AU - Vyas, Rounak

AU - Wagner, Andreas

AU - Walther, Daniel

AU - Wan, Hon Wai

AU - Wang, Mingcong

AU - Waterhouse, Robert

AU - Waterhouse, Andrew

AU - Wicki, Adrian

AU - Wigger, Leonore

AU - Wirapati, Pratyaksha

AU - Witschi, Ursula

AU - Wyder, Stefan

AU - Wyler, Kurt

AU - Wüthrich, Daniel

AU - Xenarios, Ioannis

AU - Yamada, Kana

AU - Yan, Zheng

AU - Yasrebi, Haleh

AU - Zahn, Monique

AU - Zangger, Nadine

AU - Zdobnov, Evgeny

AU - Zerzion, Daniel

AU - Zoete, Vincent

AU - Zoller, Stefan

AU - Abriata, Luciano

AU - Aebischer, Thierry

AU - Akhmedov, Murodzhon

AU - Filho, Antonio Alves Meireles

AU - Andreozzi, Stefano

AU - Appel, Naara

AU - Armand, Florence

AU - Arribas, Alberto

AU - Asgari, Samira

AU - Ataman, Meric

AU - Audagnotto, Martina

AU - Aydin, Deniz

AU - Bady, Pierre

AU - Bank, Claudia

AU - Barac, Diana

AU - Bargeton, Benoîte

AU - Barido-Sottani, Joelle

AU - Barillari, Caterina

AU - Bartha, Istvan

AU - Bean, Angela

AU - Becker, Johannes

AU - Beerenwinkel, Niko

AU - Bellement, Gwendoline

AU - Benedetti, Fabrizio

AU - Bergmann, Sven

AU - Berneche, Simon

AU - Bevers, Roel

AU - Biasse, Daniel

AU - Bichsel, Manuel

AU - Bieler, Jonathan

AU - Piccini, Ana Paula Bittencourt

AU - Do Amaral, Marcelo Boareto

AU - Bolliger, Christian

AU - Boskova, Veronika

AU - Brown, Andrew

AU - Bryois, Julien

AU - Buil, Alfonso

AU - Cannavo, Rosamaria

AU - Cardner, Mathias

AU - Carelli, Francesco Nicola

AU - Carmona, Santiago

AU - Cascione, Luciano

AU - Chakrabarti, Anirikh

AU - Chaturvedi, Nimisha

AU - Choobdar, Sarvenaz

AU - Clivaz, Claire

AU - Constantinescu, Simona

AU - Corre, Tanguy

AU - Quezada, Diego Claudio Cortez

AU - Croce, Roberto

AU - Cuendet, Anne

AU - Cui, Jing

AU - Dainese, Riccardo

AU - Dal Peraro, Matteo

AU - Dallavilla, Tiziano

AU - De Oliveira, Luis

AU - Delaleu, Nicolas

AU - Delaneau, Olivier

AU - Deplancke, Bart

AU - Dharmarajan, Lekshmi

AU - Diekmann, Madeline

AU - Dimitrakopoulos, Christos

AU - Dimitriades-Schmutz, Beatrice

AU - Dimitrova, Yoanaaleksandrova

AU - Dirmeier, Simon

AU - Dobay, Maria Pamela

AU - Dougoud, Michaël

AU - Duc, Julien

AU - Dumont, Guillaume

AU - Du Plessis, Louis

AU - Dörr, Daniel

AU - Elfstroem, Kristina

AU - Elmer, Franz Josef

AU - Ewing, Gregory Bruce

AU - Fanaswala, Imran

AU - Fellay, Jacques

AU - Feller, Chrystel

AU - Fengos, Georgios

AU - Ferrer, Anna

AU - Fiaux, Sylvie

AU - Field, Chris

AU - Finci, Iris

AU - Fofonjka, Anamarija

AU - Fonti, Giulia

AU - Fried, Patrick

AU - Frochaux, Michael

AU - Fuentes, Juan

AU - Galbusera, Luca

AU - Galimberti, Marco

AU - Garcia-Albornoz, Manuel

AU - Garcia-Escudero, Ramon

AU - Garieri, Marco

AU - Georgieva, Lada

AU - Ghiurcuta, Cristina Gabriela

AU - Ghosh, Souvik

AU - Gnann, Alexandra

AU - Gnuegge, Robert

AU - Golumbeanu, Monica

AU - Gomez, Harold

AU - Goudet, Jér Ôme

AU - Gruber, Andreas Johannes

AU - Gruhl, Franziska

AU - Guethe, Sarah

AU - Guillot, Elsa

AU - Guimarães, Jõao

AU - Gumienny, Rafal Woiciech

AU - Gunawan, Rudiyanto

AU - Gustafson, Kyle

AU - Gypas, Foivos

AU - Hadadi, Noushin

AU - Hameri, Tuure

AU - Hammer, Christian

AU - Heer, Florian

AU - Heller, Davide Martin

AU - Hersch, Micha

AU - Hofmann, Ariane Leoni

AU - Howald, Cédric

AU - Hutter, Sandro

AU - Iber, Dagmar

AU - Irwin, Kristen

AU - Jahn, Katharina

AU - Jedlinski, Dominik

AU - Jethava, Vinay

AU - Jorjani, Hadi

AU - Julou, Thomas

AU - Kaessmann, Henrik

AU - Kalantzi, Alexandra

AU - Kanitz, Alexander

AU - Kapopoulou, Adamandia

AU - Karamasioti, Eleni

AU - Karimaddini, Zahra

AU - Keller, Irene

AU - Kiparissides, Alexandros

AU - Kohler, Manuel

AU - Kousathanas, Athanasios

AU - Kuipers, Jack

AU - Kupczyk, Piotr

AU - Kwee, Ivo

AU - Kühnert, Denise

AU - Lakshmanan, Lakshmi Narayanan

AU - Lamparter, David

AU - Lang, Brian

AU - Laurent, Sacha

AU - Laurent, Stefan

AU - Leigh, Deborah

AU - Lin, Yu

AU - Lindsay, Helen

AU - Link, Vivian

AU - Linnik, Janina

AU - Liphardt, Thomas

AU - Liu, Yang

AU - Loetscher, Alexis

AU - Luomi, Antti Olavi

AU - Lykov, Kirill

AU - Machlab, Dania

AU - Magnus, Carsten

AU - Maillard-Wermelinger, Anne

AU - Malafeev, Alexander

AU - Malaspinas, Anna Sapfo

AU - Parera, Roger Mallol

AU - Manesso, Erica

AU - Manukyan, Liana

AU - Mapelli, Sarah Natalia

AU - Marbach, Daniel

AU - Lopez, Maria Josefina Marcaida

AU - Wynn, Marisa Marciano

AU - Martin, Georges

AU - Martins, António F.

AU - Matthes, Katarina

AU - Mazza, Christian

AU - McDaid, Aaron

AU - Mermet, Jér Ôme

AU - Michos, Odyssé

AU - Milinkovitch, Michel C.

AU - Misios, Aristotelis

AU - Miskovic, Ljubisa

AU - Mitov, Venelin

AU - Mitra, Abhishek

AU - Mittal, Nitish

AU - Montazeri, Hesam

AU - Moret, Bernard

AU - Naef, Felix

AU - Nair, Nishanth

AU - Nicolas, Damien Lionel

AU - Nicolet, Stefan

AU - Noh, Heeju

AU - Nowicka, Malgorzata

AU - Oeyaas, Ove

AU - Omidi, Saeed

AU - Ongen, Halit

AU - Ormond, Louise

AU - Ottoz, Diana

AU - Panousis, Nikolaos

AU - Gao, Nan Papili

AU - Modarres, Hassan Pezeshgi

AU - Pečerska, Julija

AU - Vieira, Joana Pinto

AU - Pivkin, Igor

AU - Planet, Evarist

AU - Céspedes, Susana Posada

AU - Pradhan, Rachana

AU - Prados, Julien

AU - Racko, Dusan

AU - Radigois, Marie France

AU - Rasmussen, David

AU - Riba, Andrea

AU - Rinn, Bernd

AU - Rivoal, Marion

AU - Robinson, Mark

AU - Rossi, Simona

AU - Rudolf, Fabian

AU - Rueedi, Rico

AU - Ruscheweyh, Hans Joachim

AU - Rybinski, Mikolaj

AU - Rzepiela, Andrzej Jerzy

AU - Sakoparnig, Thomas

AU - San Román Rincón, Maria Magdalena

AU - Savoglidis, Georgios

AU - Scepanovic, Petar

AU - Schaad, Olivier

AU - Schleiss, Romy

AU - Schmich, Fabian

AU - Schmidt, Ralf

AU - Schulthess, Sara

AU - Schwalie, Petra Catalina

AU - Seifert, David

AU - Seijo, Marianne

AU - Shao, Mingfu

AU - Shim, Hyunjin

AU - Singer, Jochen

AU - Sobel, Jonathan

AU - Soh, Keng Cher

AU - Flitman, Reyhan Sonmez

AU - Soto, Suzanne

AU - Sousa, Vitor

AU - Stadler, Tanja

AU - Stasiak, Andrzej

AU - Stefani, Ancilla

AU - Steger, Yvonne

AU - Stelling, Joerg

AU - Stopka, Anna

AU - Stévant, Isabelle

AU - Sunnaker, Mikael

AU - Syed, Afzal Pasha

AU - Tamo, Giorgio

AU - Tanaka, Simon

AU - Theiler, Grégory

AU - Thorball, Christian Axel Wandall

AU - Thurnherr, Thomas

AU - Ccenhua, Monica Roxana Ticlla

AU - Tidin, Onur

AU - Tokic, Milenko

AU - Riera, Macarena Toll

AU - Tomasini, Matteo

AU - Tymoshenko, Stepan

AU - Ud-Dean, Minhaz

AU - Urchueguia, Arantxa

AU - Quintero, Nadia Vertti

AU - Vinckenbosch, Laura

AU - Viñuela, Ana

AU - Vollmer, Jannik

AU - Voordijk, Sonja

AU - Wang, Jingkui

AU - Wang, Zhongyi

AU - Warnefors, Maria

AU - Weber, Lukas M.

AU - Wegmann, Daniel

AU - Whitehead, Ellis

AU - Wicky, Alexandre

AU - Widmer, Lukas

AU - Ye, Min

AU - Yerly, Florence

AU - Yeung, Jake

AU - Yordanov, Pencho

AU - Zavolan, Mihaela

AU - Zehnder, Tobias

AU - Zhang, Chi

AU - Zhou, Xiaobei

AU - Zisaki, Aikaterini

AU - Zoller, Benjamin

AU - Zollinger, Alix

PY - 2016

Y1 - 2016

N2 - The SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics (www. isb-sib.ch) provides world-class bioinformatics databases, software tools, services and training to the international life science community in academia and industry. These solutions allow life scientists to turn the exponentially growing amount of data into knowledge. Here, we provide an overview of SIB's resources and competence areas, with a strong focus on curated databases and SIB's most popular and widely used resources. In particular, SIB's Bioinformatics resource portal ExPASy features over 150 resources, including UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, ENZYME, PROSITE, neXtProt, STRING, UniCarbKB, SugarBindDB, SwissRegulon, EPD, arrayMap, Bgee, SWISS-MODEL Repository, OMA, OrthoDB and other databases, which are briefly described in this article.

AB - The SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics (www. isb-sib.ch) provides world-class bioinformatics databases, software tools, services and training to the international life science community in academia and industry. These solutions allow life scientists to turn the exponentially growing amount of data into knowledge. Here, we provide an overview of SIB's resources and competence areas, with a strong focus on curated databases and SIB's most popular and widely used resources. In particular, SIB's Bioinformatics resource portal ExPASy features over 150 resources, including UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot, ENZYME, PROSITE, neXtProt, STRING, UniCarbKB, SugarBindDB, SwissRegulon, EPD, arrayMap, Bgee, SWISS-MODEL Repository, OMA, OrthoDB and other databases, which are briefly described in this article.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=84976902208&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=84976902208&partnerID=8YFLogxK

U2 - 10.1093/nar/gkv1310

DO - 10.1093/nar/gkv1310

M3 - Article

C2 - 26615188

AN - SCOPUS:84976902208

VL - 44

SP - D27-D37

JO - Nucleic Acids Research

JF - Nucleic Acids Research

SN - 0305-1048

IS - D1

ER -