Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Geological Society of America

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Speaker at the International Science, Mathematics, and Technology Education Conference in Bangkok

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Mentor Award

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Excellence in Service Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)