Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award for Innovation

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Hispanic Scholarship Fund, Scholarship Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief's Community Partnership Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youth Scholar Award, Finalist

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright US Scholar

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)