Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Faculty Mentor Award

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Against Discrimination Organizational Action

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed to the City of Phoenix Mayor’s Task for on Human Trafficking

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Centennial Professor Award

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Last Lecture Series Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER award

Pavan Kumar Turaga (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri-Columbia Research Council, Summer Research Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fourth Biennial Jane Austen Scholar-in-Residence Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Best Research Article: New Professional Award 2012” finalist

Rebecca White (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri-Columbia Research Council, Summer Research Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Professor of the Year 2012-2013,

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Martin Reisslein (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor General’s Gold Medal

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Graduate Fellowship (PGSA and PGSB)

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Research Committee

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Faculty Mentor Award

George Justice (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Collaboration Award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 1st Prize, SoCA Geobiology Symposium

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Achievement Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Kansas Spencer Research Library Travel Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Achievement in String Research Award

Margaret Emily Schmidt (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)