Find Prizes

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

economic research
social research
social science

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
student

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

David Nielsen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) NSF Graduate Student Fellowship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
student

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

Rebecca White (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

social research
social work
Society

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

German Sociological Association
student

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Women in Graduate Studies Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate

President’s Professor

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

C Michael Barton (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard College Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)