Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodwin Medal (Graduate Teaching Assistant of the Year)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Best Research Article: New Professional Award 2012” finalist

White, Rebecca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar at Singapore National Institute of Education

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Jul 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Endowment for the Humanities Summer Seminar Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Against Discrimination Organizational Action

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Research

Ferry, Lara (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Professor

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Smith Noel Collection, LSU Shreveport, Fellow

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Excellence Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award for Editorial and Analytical Excellence

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Research Committee

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)