Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Waver

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for President

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Meeting Award

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Chalk Award (for Undergraduate Teaching)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Key National Honor Fraternity Faculty/Staff Appreciation Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Award

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for an Arizona Behavioral Health Legacy Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Achievement in String Research Award

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Centennial Professor 2014-2015

Alice Joanna Robison Daer (Recipient), Apr 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alpha Phi Sigma

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected “Most Influential Professor”

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Delta Kappa

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Gamma Tau Aerospace Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)