Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Task force Leadership & Service Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Publication Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Student Abroad

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

Becerra, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents Award

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Scholar

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Women in Graduate Studies Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ebony Appreciation Award for Pioneering Spirit

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Enhancement Fellowship for Junior Faculty

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), Feb 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Library Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women’s Minority Fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)