Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

USGS Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

At-large member of the Executive Board

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER recipient

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) NSF Graduate Student Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnae Anniversary Fund Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Zuiker, Steven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H. Newman Award for Best Paper Based on a Dissertation (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Mentoring Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

100 Most Highly Cited Articles in Social Work 2000-2009

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri System Research Board, Teaching Replacement Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for Promotion of Science (JSPS) Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Centennial Professor Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convocation Speaker

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whittier College Presidential Scholar

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)