Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Last Lecture Series Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Last-Lecture Series

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USGS Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Meeting Award

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Language Commission

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Quality of Instruction Award

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President (Elected)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E. Schlaretzki Prize

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teacher Award for Service from AZLA

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NCFR Jessie Bernard Outstanding Research Proposal Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor’s Citation, Outstanding Reviewer for Eos

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Normative Time Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Outstanding Chemical Engineering Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winchester Fellowship for Graduate Study

Justice, George (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)