Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor of Industrial Technology Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youth Scholar Award, Finalist

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Delta Kappa

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bulletin Editor Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grawemeyer Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)