Find Prizes

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Alesha D Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Achievement Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Outstanding Chemical Engineering Professor

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo E. Sala (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Matthew M Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

Rebecca May Blumenauer White (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Carlos E Valiente (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Osvaldo E. Sala (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teacher Award for Service from AZLA

Barbara A Lafford (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnae Anniversary Fund Award

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CCCC Executive Committee

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to MU Women Award

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education Award

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

George L Justice (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)