Find Prizes

2007

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laparoscopy

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Studies
Fellowship

Distinguished Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision science
Accounting theory

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Ashley Randall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Switzerland
Counseling

Governor General’s Gold Medal

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

gold
student

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

oxidation

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA
Hydrogen

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

George Justice (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

president
leadership

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to MU Women Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student
school

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laparoscopy

Best Paper Award Nomination

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bauschinger effect
thin films
metals

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
student

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence
Natural environment

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

industry

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)