Find Prizes

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

academic achievement
corporation
Canada

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President (Elected)

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Early Career Award for Scientists and Engineers

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Scholarship

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award for Innovation

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (Service Learning Partnership)

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

George Justice (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

president
leadership

President’s Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

criminology
president
career

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

Rebecca White (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Professor

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princeton University Graduate Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Fellowship

Kimberly Updegraff (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Chalk Award (for Undergraduate Teaching)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents Award

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Web services
Innovation

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment