Find Prizes

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Geological Society of America

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Mentor Award

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Excellence in Service Award

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exxon Education Foundation Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

family program
social work
childhood

Excellence in Education Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Commission

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence
Natural environment

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Excellence Award for Teaching

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)