Find Prizes

1995

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

George Justice (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Gamma Tau Aerospace Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1994

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
science

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Library Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multicultural Task force Leadership & Service Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Hispanic Scholarship Fund, Scholarship Recipient

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CCCC Executive Committee

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1993

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Sigma Alpha

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Merit Award

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

assistant
Teaching

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Outstanding Chemical Engineering Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USGS Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1992

Alpha Phi Sigma

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donath Honors Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Earth science
school

First Place

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean Andino (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Research Initiation Award

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Aug 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Duane Roen (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Research Fellowship

Ian Moulton (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1991

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)