Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Career Enhancement Fellowship for Junior Faculty

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), Feb 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Recognition

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Feb 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Bonjean Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief's Community Partnership Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-Financed Student Abroad

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convocation Speaker

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Outstanding Graduate

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Quality of Instruction Award

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

Justice, George (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)