Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2009

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Factors Master Instructor

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CLAS Zebulon Pearce Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best First Case

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monalee Ewing Naming and Claiming Women’s Space Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)