Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Award for Research Excellence 2010 (with Qiang Hu), Arizona Technology Council

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Session Award

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for best article of 1999

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Women in Graduate Studies Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Achievement Award from the American English and Culture Program

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award from the ASU Advisors’ Association

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Faculty Fellow

Becerra, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Product Launch of the Year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Fellowship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Mentoring Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Tappan Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)