Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2006

Distinguished Teacher Award for Tenure/Tenure-Track Teaching

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), May 11 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Editor-in-Chief

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Excellence in Service Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Russell Branaghan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Faculty Mentor Award

Justice, George (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Last Lecture Series Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oikos Sustainability Case Writing Competition Award (honorable mention)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Young Memorial Endowment in American Literature

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents Award

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Georgia College of Education Distinguished Alumni Award for Professional Achievement

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Violet Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar at Singapore National Institute of Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Jul 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Gulliksen Psychometric Research Fellow

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Last-Lecture Series

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Student Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

White, Rebecca (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princeton University Graduate Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)