Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

President’s Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

John Hepburn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penn-in-London Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mildred and Herbert Weisinger Dissertation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Library Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri System Research Board, Teaching Replacement Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for best article of 1999

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Women in Graduate Studies Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whittier College Presidential Scholar

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

George Justice (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

George Justice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Wulff Graduate Teaching Award

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

George Justice (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Professor of the Year 2011-2012

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) NSF Graduate Student Fellowship

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Ashley Randall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Alesha Durfee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)