Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Nominee for Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Mentoring Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Appointed to the City of Phoenix Mayor’s Task for on Human Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Research

Ferry, Lara (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) GSA Outstanding Student Research Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Nov 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mizzou ’39 Mentor to Outstanding Senior

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)