Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for an Arizona Behavioral Health Legacy Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) P.E.O. International Scholar Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ebony Appreciation Award for Pioneering Spirit

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Session Award

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Brian Mason Award of the Meteoritical Society

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Practitioner

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Feb 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caltech Graduate Dean's Award for Service and Leadership

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Wulff Graduate Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisher Fwlloeship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bulletin Editor Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Key National Honor Fraternity Faculty/Staff Appreciation Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoree, Hands of Change

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Fellow

Reisslein, Martin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

Justice, George (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Young Memorial Endowment in American Literature

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter-University Consortium for Political & Social Research Scholarship

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Fellow

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Excellence in Service Award

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Mentor Award

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)