Find Prizes

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blue Key National Honor Fraternity Faculty/Staff Appreciation Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Big 12 Fellowship (Faculty-in-Residence Program)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Session Award

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

Jeffrey McCullough (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation at the 2003 ASEE Annual Conference

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industry
Curriculum
Manufacturing

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching

Best Paper Award Nomination

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bauschinger effect
thin films
metals

Best Paper Award

Steven Zuiker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laparoscopy

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feedback

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laparoscopy

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Switzerland

Best First Case

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Natural environment

Best Academic Performance in M.Tech. (Product Design)

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Osvaldo Sala (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Peter Schmelz (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence (education/academic)

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

At-large member of the Executive Board

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Leadership Award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

informatics
leadership
engineering
services
school

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Centennial Professor 2014-2015

Alice Joanna Robison Daer (Recipient), Apr 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

university teacher
student
Teaching

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

mechanical engineering
education
Teaching

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

art
justice
science

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

alumni
grant
art
organization
science
student
school
student
school
student
school

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching
student
science
art education
art
education