Find Prizes

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Research Committee

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

university research
grant

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mildred and Herbert Weisinger Dissertation Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Ashley Randall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Switzerland
Counseling

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Centennial Professor 2014-2015

Alice Joanna Robison Daer (Recipient), Apr 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

university teacher
student
Teaching

NSF CAREER Award

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

mathematics
leadership
Teaching
learning

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

family program
social work
childhood

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organized Financing
Mental Health
Research
Adolescent Health

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

criminology
Society

Alumni of the Year

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

alumni

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholar

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Peter Schmelz (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teacher of the Year Award

Scott Danielson (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Achievement in String Research Award

Margaret Emily Schmidt (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

teachers' association
Teaching

Faculty Spotlight, College of Public Programs

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New York Public Library Short-Term Fellowship

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

public
library

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fourth Biennial Jane Austen Scholar-in-Residence Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant

Education Award of Excellence

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Nov 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Alumni Award

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)