Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Faculty of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E. Schlaretzki Prize

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Philosophical Society Franklin Research Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.H. Stewart Reid Memorial Fellowship Trust

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Educational Papers

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)