Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief's Community Partnership Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Youth Scholar Award, Finalist

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Centennial Professorship Award

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright US Scholar

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Sigma Alpha

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation at the 2003 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor General’s Gold Medal

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Innovator of the Year for Academia Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mildred and Herbert Weisinger Dissertation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)