Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iota Lambda Sigma

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor of Industrial Technology Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Coramae Richey Mann Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Graduate Fellowship

Bing Wu (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epsilon Pi Tau

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Centennial Professor 2014-2015

Alice Joanna Robison Daer (Recipient), Apr 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Delta Kappa

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Award for Research Excellence 2010 (with Qiang Hu), Arizona Technology Council

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Faculty Fellow

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Volunteer

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidents Award for Innovation

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spencer Mentor for Dissertation Fellow Awardees

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)