Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Psychology Fellowship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Award in Measurement and Research Methodology

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited as a Workgroup Member (expert) on Sex Trafficking

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), May 2 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fisher Fwlloeship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as a Women and Gender Studies Affiliate Faculty

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Mentor Award

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Branaghan, Russell (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Larason Schneider Faculty Endowment for Community Research Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Nomination

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Merit Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President’s Medal for Social Embeddedness

White, Rebecca (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Woodside Community Embeddedness Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodwin Medal (Graduate Teaching Assistant of the Year)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dedman Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)