Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

College of Engineering Graduate Student Leadership Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Graduate Fellowship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Library Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Tappan Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Presidential Scholarship,

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Council on Family Relations Reuben Hill Award for Outstanding Research Article

Scott Yabiku (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donath Honors Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard College Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Nininger Meteorite Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award from the ASU Advisors’ Association

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Wulff Graduate Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Kansas Spencer Research Library Travel Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Session Award

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

Barton, C Michael (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fourth Biennial Jane Austen Scholar-in-Residence Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Geological Society of America

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Faculty Mentor Award

Justice, George (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Violet Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Performance in M.Tech. (Product Design)

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)