Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Larason Schneider Faculty Endowment for Community Research Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Fellowship, Honorable Mention

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus International Scholar Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDSU Peltier Award for Innovation in Teaching

Mara, Andrew (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Mentor

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Nov 4 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASME Ben C. Sparks Medal

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), Nov 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Outstanding Research and Creative Activity

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Della A. Whitaker Scholarship

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E. Schlaretzki Prize

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hon Kachina Council Volunteer Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Professor of the Year 2012-2013,

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Diversity Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martin Summerfield Memorial Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award (Donath Medal)

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)