Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor to Graduate Students Award for Rhetoric/Composition

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Meritorious Contributions to American Indian People

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Founding Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mellon Dissertation Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EDSF - 2005 Educator of the Year for Higher Education

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Scholar Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Visiting Professor

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Excellent Doctoral Dissertation Award

Jiang, Hanqing (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Sigma Alpha

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Faculty Achievement Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerospace and Defense Initiative

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Craftsmen of the Year Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Jan 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Big 12 Fellowship (Faculty-in-Residence Program)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Public Health Systems Research Abstract

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mason Emerging Scholar Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service to the Arizona Language Association (AZLA)

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Award for Research and Creativity

Scott Decker (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Author, First Prize, Student Poster Presentation

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)