Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for CLAS Zebulon Pearce Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi Graduate Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER award

Turaga, Pavan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Randall, Ashley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Enhancement Fellowship for Junior Faculty

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), Feb 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Summer Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Faculty Institute Participant

Justice, George (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Tappan Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tau Beta Pi Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected “Most Influential Professor”

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Convocation Speaker

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Professor of the Year

Durfee, Alesha (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)