Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Full Presidential Scholarship,

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Assistant Merit Award

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Fahs-Beck Scholarship for Dissertation Research and Experimentation

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institutional Excellence Award

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Language Commission

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Hometown Hero” Award for Community-Based Research

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Best Research Article: New Professional Award 2012” finalist

White, Rebecca (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents’ Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodwin Medal (Graduate Teaching Assistant of the Year)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Mentor Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cindy Arveson Memorial Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oikos Sustainability Case Writing Competition Award (honorable mention)

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kazuka Boe Outstanding Junior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for best article of 1999

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow at American Educational Research Association

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Strongest conference submission by a new professional

Valiente, Carlos (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Philosophical Society Franklin Research Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Teaching

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Book Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ford Foundation Diversity Dissertation Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Faculty Support and Contributions to Iota Chapter

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alumnae Anniversary Fund Award

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati Outstanding Chemical Engineering Professor

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborators' Research Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)