Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Doctoral Student Award

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stanford China Energy Fellowship

Yueming Qiu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Gamma Tau Aerospace Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for President

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mildred and Herbert Weisinger Dissertation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ray Grimm Prize in Computational Physics

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guanghua Scholarship for Excellence in Graduate Study at Nanjing University

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women’s Minority Fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Burlington Resources Foundation Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Centennial Professor Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Scholar of 2013

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Member

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Achievement in String Research Award

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Regents Award

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Charles Bonjean Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Directors Service Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Publication Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Outstanding Book of 2000

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholarship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-chair

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for an Arizona Behavioral Health Legacy Award

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)