Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2005

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award from the ASU Advisors’ Association

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tuition Waver

Wang, Xia (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004

Academic Collaboration Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Andrew D. White Professor-at-Large

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cowden Distinguished Professor Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Honor Tap

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Innovator of the Year for Academia Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Award for Tution (GCAT)

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Invited Presenter

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John J. McCreary Outstanding Faculty Award

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Power Corporations of Canada Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Exemplar Award

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Thesis Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Partnership

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students Against Discrimination Organizational Action

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anderson Paper Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Performance in M.Tech. (Product Design)

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Dissertation Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese National Science Foundation Researcher Collaboration Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Assistant

Levy, Roy (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral fellowship

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Article of the Year

Brumberger, Eva (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award nominee

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)