Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
1991

Honorable Mention

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penn-in-London Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1990

Conference Chairman's Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Instruction

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teacher Award for Service from AZLA

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1989

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Language Commission

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Fellowship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winchester Fellowship for Graduate Study

Justice, George (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1988

Co-chair

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected to National Conference on Research in English

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Homestake Mining and Economic Geology Award

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor of Industrial Technology Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Scholarship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1987

Alumni Assoc. Outstanding Faculty Award, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences (ASU)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bernardo Houssay award for scientific accomplishments

Sala, Osvaldo (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Quality of Instruction Award

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Initiative Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1986

Harvard College Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special M.A. Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1985

Goodwin Medal (Graduate Teaching Assistant of the Year)

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whittier College Presidential Scholar

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1984

John Wulff Graduate Teaching Award

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leadership Award

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1982

Runner-up, Promising Researcher Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1981

Fellow, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1980

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1979

Past President Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1978

Bulletin Editor Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1966

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1963

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1800

American Philosophical Society Franklin Research Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Award for Research Excellence 2010 (with Qiang Hu), Arizona Technology Council

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Faculty Achievement in Research 2011, Arizona State University Alumni Association

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Danielson, Scott (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)