Find Prizes

President’s Professor

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Academy of Sciences Fellowship

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Quality of Instruction Award

Barbara A Lafford (Recipient), 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fletcher Jones Foundation Fellowship

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Presentation

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psi Chi

Michael Reisig (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NDEA Fellow, Washington University

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1966

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award nominee

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Award of the 1999 ASEE Annual Conference

Scott George Danielson (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri System Research Board, Teaching Replacement Grant

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Osvaldo E. Sala (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brenda H. Loyd Outstanding Dissertation Award

Roy Levy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF Summer Fellow, University of Texas

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1963

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enforcement Systems Student of the Year

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Natasha S Mendoza (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Jill Theresa Messing (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Individual Merit Award

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), Oct 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant (with George Justice)

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara A Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Poster Award, AGU

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boeing Graduate Fellow

Matthew M Peet (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Professor

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Ian Frederick Moulton (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Tappan Award

John Robert Hepburn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Natasha S Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSERC Postdoctoral Fellowship

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Publication Award

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Graduate Scholarship in Science and Technology

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Charles Katz (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)