Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Founding Fellow

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fourth Biennial Jane Austen Scholar-in-Residence Grant

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Ashley Randall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright US Scholar

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full 1-year Graduate Academic Scholarship

Dominique Roe-Sepowitz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

C Michael Barton (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George J. Beto Chair

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George T. Piercy Distinguished Visiting Professor

Jerry Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Chalk Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gordon Wu Prize for Excellence

Yang Jiao (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor General’s Gold Medal

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Innovator of the Year for Academia Award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Council Fellowship

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduated Cum Laude

Matthew Peet (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Faculty Mentor Award

George Justice (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Summa Cum Laude

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans Mattick Lecture and Award

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hindelang Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)