Find Prizes

Nominated for the Presidential Fellowship for Dissertation Research

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

director
social work
career
health

Outstanding Book Award

Charles Katz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate Mentor

Duane Roen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAP Peer to Peer Recognition Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholars in Mathematics Education Lecture

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Merriss Cornell Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

earning a doctorate

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Ariel Anbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

Alumnae Anniversary Fund Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

anniversary
education

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Faculty Achievement Award for Teaching

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Skysong Gaming LBa

Ashish Amresh (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laparoscopy

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Scholarship

Natasha Mendoza (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Studies
Fellowship

Distinguished Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Decision science
Accounting theory

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florida State University Featured Student

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Ashley Randall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Switzerland
Counseling

Governor General’s Gold Medal

David Nielsen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

gold
student

Graduate College Conference Travel Award

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Guest at Japan Society of Mathematics Education

Patrick Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Master Scholar for MSW students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honors Disciplinary Faculty

Steven Semken (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mavis Memorial Fellowship

Jagannathan Rajagopalan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

oxidation

NASA Space Act Award

Jean Andino (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA
Hydrogen

President’s Academic Leadership Institute

George Justice (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

president
leadership

SAP Field Enablement Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Star

Xia Wang (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tribute to MU Women Award

Devoney Looser (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William T. Grant Foundation Young Scholar

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2006

American Psychological Association Advanced Training Institute Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feedback

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Normative Time Fellowship

Jill Messing (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)