Find Prizes

Collaborative Visiting Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Sethuraman Panchanathan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Poster 1st Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation Graduate Fellowship

Ramon Arrowsmith (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwest Modern Language Association Fellowship

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA, Fellow

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for Promotion of Science (JSPS) Fellow

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Robert Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Professor of the Year

Alesha D Durfee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cutting Edge in Research Award

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cheung Kong Scholar

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected “Most Influential Professor”

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bruce Smith Jr. Award

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Missouri System Research Board, Teaching Replacement Grant

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Henderson Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Faculty Excellence Award

Jerry Y S Lin (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michael J. Connel Foundation Fellowship

Devoney Kay Looser (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)