Find Prizes

Distinguished Speaker

Steven Semken (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

At-large member of the Executive Board

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Accomplishment in Biostatistics Award

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Featured Guest at Mathematics Education Student Association

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Goldwater Scholarship

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas E Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Science Foundation CAREER Award Recipient

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Graduate Student Fellowship

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Travel Award

Tatiana Batova (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Society of Black Engineers Award for Outstanding Support

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Senior Scholar Award

John Robert Hepburn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn Dexter Award for Best International Paper (finalist)

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Research Scientist Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Achievement Award for Excellence in Curricular Innovation

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Outstanding Student Talk, SoCal Geobiology Symp

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Donald F. Othmer Top Sophomore Award, Chemical Engineering

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

President's Award for Innovation (STRETCH Program in Composition)

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for ASU Parents’ Association Professor of the Year

Patrick W Thompson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award

Nicole Darnall (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Symmer Faculty Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected “Most Influential Professor”

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASA Space Act Award

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

(As Mentor) Student Poster 2nd Prize, AbSciCon

Ariel David Anbar (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Jean M Andino (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Travel Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NICHD Pre-Doctoral Training Fellowship, 2003-2004

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Alexandra Ros (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

David Ross Nielsen (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

John Robert Hepburn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fullbright Senior Research Fellowship

C Michael Barton (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Last-Lecture Series

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

George L Justice (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Duane Harley Roen (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Distinguished Teaching

George L Justice (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)