Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

National Merit Scholar

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected as a Best Paper

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Graduate of Peking University

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Frank R. Smith Outstanding Journal Article Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dissertation Fellowship Award

Batova, Tatiana (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Performance in M.Tech. (Product Design)

Rajagopalan, Jagannathan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INRIA (French) Postdoctoral Fellow

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s List

Mendoza, Natasha (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellow

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Fellowship

Randall, Ashley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award

Darnall, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inivted Faculty Speaker

Becerra, David (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER recipient

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Outstanding Graduate

McCullough, Jeffrey (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Innovator of the Year for Academia Award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhodes Scholar Finalist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2011

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teaching Assistant Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIMH Post-doctoral Training Fellowship in Developmental Psychology

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Licensed Practitioner

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ellen Elizabeth Guillot International Distinguished Professorship

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wilma Ebbitt Graduate Award in Rhetorical Studies

Andrew T Pilsch (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s Distinguished Fellowship

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Marie Griffin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Psychological Association Dissertation Award

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Board

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renmin Scholarship for Excellent Undergraduates

Fei Sun (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Engaged Scholars Fellowship (Inaugural Class)

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Chair Grant

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated to represent UNC-Chapel Hill in W.T. Grant Foundation

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community Inestment Volunteer of the Year

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), Apr 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Enhancement Fellowship for Junior Faculty

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), Feb 15 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moscow State University (Russia), Bachelor of Arts Honors Diploma

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.E.B. DuBois Award

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain Hickman Scholarship for International Students

Fei Sun (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External Grant Holder Scholarship

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)