Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bulletin Editor Award

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Population Council Dissertation fellowship (extension)

Victor Agadjanian (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Research Mentor Award, ASU

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Board of Trustees, Phycological Society of America

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governor’s Celebration of Innovation: Academic Innovator of the Year 2009 Award (with Qiang Hu)

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award, Arizona-Nevada Academy of Science

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Beta Kappa

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute for Humanities Research Faculty Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SAPDesign Innovation Award

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of AZLA (Arizona Language Association) award for technology workshop at the 2009 AZLA conference

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Teacher Award for Service from AZLA

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity Postdoctoral Fellowship

Desiree Garcia (Recipient), May 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Curator's Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foundation Professor

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Desmond Lee Lecturer

Scott Decker (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Charles McCall Award for the Best Undergraduate Paper

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona State University Geology Department Excellence in Teaching award

Arrowsmith, Ramon (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Distinguished Alumnus

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adaptive Curriculum, Camp Game Support

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award nominee

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaming Curriculum Partnership

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Outstanding Educator Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate College Teaching Excellence Award

Amresh, Ashish (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Cincinnati Award

Hepburn, John (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-up, Best article of the year

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Award

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Research Fellowship

Moulton, Ian (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for ASU Professor of the Year 2012-2013,

Roe-Sepowitz, Dominique (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fletcher Jones Foundation Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rhoden Dissertation Graduate Scholarship

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chief's Community Partnership Award

Katz, Charles (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Smith Noel Collection, LSU Shreveport, Fellow

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)