Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Office of the Director Career Development Award - Health Protection Research Initiative

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts and Science Alumni Organization Grant

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award 2005

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berlin Prize

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Cincinnati College of Engineering Research Award

Lin, Jerry (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Sociological Association

Jennifer Glick (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Year

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mentoring Appreciation Award, Preparing Future Faculty

Barbara Lafford (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Senior Specialist, Israel

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Sustainability Scientist

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honored Graduate

Bing Wu (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft Imagine Cup 2010

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member

Panchanathan, Sethuraman (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FQRNT Scholarship (le Fonds Québécois de la Recherche sur la Nature et les Technologies)

Ashraf Gaffar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Maseeh Lecture at Portland State University

Thompson, Patrick (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pi Sigma Alpha

Reisig, Michael (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Professor of the Year Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Noel Collection Fellowship

Justice, George (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sigma Gamma Tau Aerospace Engineering Honor Society

Peet, Matthew (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Keynote Speaker, Honors Convocation,

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Princeton University Graduate Fellowship

Jiao, Yang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASU Commission on the Status of Women’s Outstanding Achievement and Contribution Award Nominee

Nancy Rodriguez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Service Partnership

Roen, Duane (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Max S. Peters Outstanding Senior Award, Chemical Engineering

Nielsen, David (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Practitioner Applicant in Training – Trainer, Educator, Practitioner (PAT-TEP)

Martica Lourdes Bacallao (Recipient), Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Merit Scholarship

Anbar, Ariel (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Speaker

Semken, Steven (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guggenheim Fellow

Schmelz, Peter (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Fellowship

Messing, Jill (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New York Public Library Short-Term Fellowship

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Recognition of Teaching Excellence Award

Paul Richard Smokowski (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caltech Graduate Dean's Award for Service and Leadership

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arizona Award for Research Excellence 2010 (with Qiang Hu), Arizona Technology Council

Milton Sommerfeld (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Scholarship

Updegraff, Kimberly (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSF CAREER Award

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award at Nanotech 1997, Montreux, Switzerland

Ros, Alexandra (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Penn Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania

Sarah Hayford (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Putting Children First: Social Policy Fellowship, Columbia University

Sandra Simpkins-Chaput (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Achievement in String Research Award

Schmidt, Margaret (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Irvine Graduate Fellowship

Andino, Jean (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graphic Arts Techical Foundation Scholar

Thomas Schildgen (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Phi Kappa Phi Award for Untenured Faculty Member

Looser, Devoney (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)